Lavin Mary (453 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Lavin, Claire (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Lavin, Claire (illustrator).

Bella Butterfly: A Fall to the Earth and Tale of Rebirth
Lavin, Mary Beth; Lavin, Claire Marie [Illustrator]; Lavin, Mary Beth [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lavin, Claire Marie; Lavin, Mary Beth (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lavin, Claire (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book… may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sermons on the First Readings, Series II, Cycle B
Mary S. Lautensleger, Schuyler Rhodes, Ron Lavin, Stan Purdum
- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.90
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and ver…y thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.71
US$ 2.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.72
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No edition or printing stated.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Reclaiming Female Agency: Feminist Art History after Postmodernism
Broude, Norma [Editor]; Garrard, Mary D. [Editor]; Arieff, Alison [Contributor]; Bergman-Carton, Janis [Contributor]; Bohn, Babette [Contributor]; Chave, Anna C. [Contributor]; Cole, Julie [Contributor]; Elliott, Bridget [Contributor]; ffolliott, Sheila [Contributor]; Grigsby, Darcy Grimaldo [Contributor]; Iskin, Ruth E. [Contributor]; Johnson, Geraldine A. [Contributor]; Jones, Amelia [Contributor]; Lavin, Maud [Contributor]; Nicoletta, Julie [Contributor]; Ockman, Carol [Contributor]; Rand, Erica [Contributor]; Ravenal, John B. [Contributor]; Saltzman, Lisa [Contributor]; Sheriff, Mary D. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Acceptable items may contain, highlighting, writing, tares, stains and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's, Dust Jackets, access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.10
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Macmillan Company 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. This is an unbound advance reader's copy printed and sewn in the original sheets but without hard covers and sent out in the original dust jacket. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 212 pages. A very good minus, generally clean, soft cover first edition, first printi…ng, paper lightly yellowed, binding loose but secure (lacking crash which would have been added to secure hard covers). In good, moderately dust jacket (oversized because of missing hard covers and thus edge-worn, and with original price present.
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, U.S.A.Harbor Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Bright green cloth boards, 215pp contents clean, tight and unmarked in green and blue decorated price clipped dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, U.S.A.The Oregon Room - Well described books!
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1977 1st printing, clean & super tight, Fine/Fine-minus DJ in Mylar, dustjacket has only very mild shelfwear- in Mylar with price intact, no markings found, not a remainder, tiny rub to cloth at bottom of rear board, a nice copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Great Northern Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: good. First American edition. First printing. "An Irishwoman, she is now regarded as a pioneer in the field of women's writing. She is particularly noteworthy for her stories on the topic of widowhood. [Wikipedia] Slight rubbing to dustjacket, else a clean, unmarked copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.89
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, U.S.A.The Oregon Room - Well described books!
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.50
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1977 1st printing, clean & super tight, Fine/Fine-minus DJ in Mylar, dustjacket has only very mild shelfwear, a touch of rubbing at fore-edge- in Mylar with price intact, no markings found, not a remainder, a nice copy.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.67
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. House in Clewe Street by Mary Lavin. Penguin Books, 1988. 472pp. Language: English. Note.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, U.S.A.The Oregon Room - Well described books!
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1977 1st printing, clean & super tight, Fine/Fine-minus DJ in Mylar, dustjacket has only very mild shelfwear- in Mylar with price intact, no markings found, not a remainder, a nice copy.