Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (11)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (No further results match this refinement)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Condition Learn more

Language (2)

Price

Custom price range (US$)

Seller Location

  • Leroy L. (Ed). Doig

    Published by Pioneer Press

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 16.08

    Free Shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Leroy L. Doig

    Published by Pioneer Press, 1971

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition Signed

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Signed. First Edition. First ed. SIGNED by author. Jacket has some fading. General shelf wear. Pages/boards clean.

  • Doig, Leroy L

    Published by Pioneer Press, 1966

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 19.60

    US$ 4.99 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition, Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.

  • Doig, Leroy L.

    Published by Friis-Pioneer Press, 1976

    Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Leroy L. Doig

    Published by Friis-Pioneer Press, 1976

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Some shelf wear. Pages clean.

  • Doig, Leroy L

    Published by Pioneer Press, 1966

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 32.98

    US$ 4.99 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Doig, Leroy L.

    Published by Pioneer Press, 1966

    Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A Very Good clean copy in chipped jacket. 1st edition.

  • Doig, Leroy L

    Published by Pioneer Press, 1971

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 39.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!

  • Doig, Leroy L.

    Published by Pioneer Press, Santa Ana, Ca, 1966

    Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition Signed

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. This work is the second in a series of narratives concerning the Garden Grove, California community. It presents the history of the city of Garden Grove, California from the early 1900s. It discusses the local industries, the flood of 1916, the boom of the twenties, the earthquake of 1933, and the changing industrial pattern. Included are photographs, illustrations, and an index. The jacket is worn and chipped; now in mylar; and the name of the former owner appears on the FFEP; otherwise, this HARDCOVER copy is clean and solid. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the FFEP. Signed by Author(s).

  • Leroy L Doig

    Language: English

    Publication Date: 2025

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    Print on Demand

    US$ 30.99

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 184. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 184.

  • Doig, Leroy L., ed. by Kathleen C. Hayes

    Published by Fed. Laboratory Consortium, Washington, DC, 1994

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 90.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 185, wraps, index, acronyms, references, chronological development of the FLC, some wear and soiling to covers. Federal Laboratory Consortium Special Reports Series No. 4.