Published by Olimpia Theodoli, London, 1997
Seller: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.
Stapled. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Catalog 1997. 65 prints; index and price list laid in. Cover has minor shelf rubs, minor edge rubs, slight bumped corners. Pages are clean. Stapled Binding. Art Catalog.
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Olimpia Theodolu, London, and Luigi Majno, Milan; two catalogues each title "Master Prints" being winter 1990 and winter 1992; 205 x 300mm; 99 items and 85 items respectively, with detailed description and all illustrated, each issue with a 2pp bibliography; pictorial card wrappers, good or better condition.
Published by London/Milano, 1994
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
(84)pp. Prof. illus. Sm. 4to. Wraps. Price-list loosely inserted.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Italian
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1168465915 ISBN 13: 9781168465917
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Utet 1906-1913, Torino, 1906
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italy
VIII + 776; 863 p. 2 voll in-8.
Published by Unione Tipografico-Editrice Torinese, Torino, 1924
Seller: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, Italy
Frontespizio: Quarta ristampa della terza edizione. Volume quarto. ( Art. 402 498 ). In 8° (cm 25,2 x 16,7), pp. 383. Leg. mezza tela con angoli bordeaux, piatti cart. rossi. Segni di consunzione ai margini e alle cuffie. Mancanza all'angolo sup. del piatto post. Segni d'abrasione. Taglio sup. impolverato. Tagli e pagine sup. Gore. Segni e sottolineature a matita e a colori. Buone condizioni.
Published by , UTET, 1924
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
rilegato. Condition: Good. Legatura non editoriale. Copertina in mezzatela con banda e piatto marmorizzato, titolo in etichetta di carta al dorso, sporca lievemente con lieve gora da umidità ai piedi dei piatti e piede del dorso. Tagli e pagine ingialliti. Quarta ristampa della terza edizione. 383 Buono (Good) . Book.
Published by , UTET, 1924
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
rilegato. Condition: Poor. Legatura non editoriale. Copertina in mezzatela con banda e piatto marmorizzato, titolo in etichetta di carta al dorso, sporca lievemente con gora da umidità ai piedi dei piatti e piede del dorso. Tagli e pagine ingialliti. Quarta ristampa della terza edizione. 453 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Published by , UTET, 1924
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
rilegato. Condition: Poor. Legatura non editoriale. Copertina in mezzatela con banda e piatto marmorizzato, titolo in etichetta di carta al dorso, sporca lievemente con gora da umidità ai piedi dei piatti e piede del dorso. Tagli e pagine ingialliti. Quarta ristampa della terza edizione. 375 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Published by Tedeschi 1902-1906, Verona, 1902
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, PT, Italy
(Seconda edizione) 8° mz. pelle, voll. 2, pp. 782; 896. Testo su 2 col. Lievi fiorit. ma buon esempl. 0,7.
Published by Unione Tipografico Editrice Torinese, TORINO, 1924
ISBN 13: 2562817922893
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Opera non completa, presente solo volume II. Quarta ristampa della terza edizione. Il volume si presenta in discreto stato di conservazione. Il dorso e le copertine mostrano segni di usura, piegature e strappi al dorso, segni di tarlo. Le pagine interne sono ingiallite dal tempo e fruibili con fioritura, segni di tarlo. I tagli bruniti e irregolari. La cerniera è salda. Numero pagine 416.
Published by UTET, Torino, 1915
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italy
Copertina rigida. Condition: Discreto. Opera in quattro volumi. Cm.23,5x15,3. Pg.1640 complessive. Legature coeve in mz.pelle e mz.tela con titoli e filetti in oro ai dorsi. 3200 gr.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 51.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by UTET, Torino, 1924
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, Italy
Rigida. Condition: Buono (Good). 379 p., f.to cm 24,5x16,5, copertina rigida. Buone condizioni, copertina con piccole usure, pagine ottime. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 55.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by UTET, TORINO, 1911
ISBN 13: 2562814238829
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. IIIED. ITALIANO Opera completa composta da 2 volumi, 782+896, III edizione, timbro appartenenza al frontespizio di entrambi i volumi, pagine leggermente ingiallite dal tempo ed alcune con leggere sfumature brunite ai bordi, sporadica la presenza di fioritura, bruniti e con fioritura ritagli, rilegature rigide, in mezza pergamena, con qualche segno di usura ai bordi e piega alle punte, dorsi leggermente scuriti, taglio alla parte superiore del dorso al volume uno. Numero pagine 1678.
Published by Milano, Edizioni Salto, 1963., 1963
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Germany
First Edition
163 (1) pages, many medium-glossy plares (few coloured). - Publisher's constructivistic designed softcover; 8vo.(ca. 22 x 17 cm). *** FIRST EDITION, SOFTCOVER ORIGINAL OF THE RARE MONOGRAPH; inner frontpanel with illustrated 'Ex libris Luigi Majno'. - Spine and rearpanel minimally used; A VERY GOOD COPY.
Published by , UTET, 1924
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
brossura. Condition: Poor. terza. Commento al Codice Penale Italiano. Quarta ristampa della terza edizione. Vol. 1: Art. 1-103; Vol. 2: Art. 104-245; Vol. 3: Art. 246-401; Vol. 4: Art. 402-498. Brossure editoriali ingiallite, il secondo e il quarto volume riportano danni al dorso e macchie sui piatti, le pagine dei volumi sono ingiallite ma perfettamente fruibili. 376, 416, 453, 380 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Published by Torino, UTET, 1915, 1915
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
Quattro voll. rilegati in uno in-8° gr., pp. (2)-379; 416; 453; 383. Leg. in mezza pelle coeva con tit. in oro al dorso con lesioni e alcune spellature. Alcune note, segnature e sottolineature all'interno.
Language: Italian
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161037756 ISBN 13: 9781161037753
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Published by Torino Unione Tipografico-editrice Torinese, 1913
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: costa rotta e copertina rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: tratti a matita - leggere tracce d'umidita'.
Published by Donato Tedeschi e figlio 1902-1906, Verona, 1902
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italy
Opera completa in 2 volumi 782; 896 p. 2 voll in-8.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1885 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 59 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 59.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 41 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Italian.
Published by Unione Tipografico-Editrice Torinese, Torino, 1922
Seller: Antica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S., San Gregorio di Catania, CT, Italy
Terza ristampa della terza edizione - in 8° - pp.379; 416; 453; 383 - Tela con titolo in oro al dorso - Quattro volumi in due tomi - Libro usato.
Published by Donato Tedeschi e Figlio, 1894
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata da fattore tempo Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.