Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press (edition First Paperback Edition), 1990
ISBN 10: 0691020647 ISBN 13: 9780691020648
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Paperback Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691020647 ISBN 13: 9780691020648
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691020647 ISBN 13: 9780691020648
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691020647 ISBN 13: 9780691020648
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691020647 ISBN 13: 9780691020648
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691020647 ISBN 13: 9780691020648
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. xx + 262 Figures.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691017573 ISBN 13: 9780691017570
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691017573 ISBN 13: 9780691017570
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Minor scuffing along cover edges. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
Language: English
Published by New York, 1951
Seller: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., xiii+274 pp., frontis., plates, index, dj, nice Bollingen Series XXVII.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
US$ 22.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Collier, 1971
Seller: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good stiff glossy paper wraps; light rubbing along edges. Binding tight; contents clean and unmarked. Index. 290pp. Light soiling and wear on cover.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Collier Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Chiron Publications 11/14/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0933029047 ISBN 13: 9780933029040
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Stone Speaks: The Memoir of a Personal Transformation. Book.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691020647 ISBN 13: 9780691020648
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. xx,262 pp., illus. 4th ptg. Small indentation on upper front cover, otherwise minor shelf wear. Square binding, unmarked interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788178220314 N.A.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, New York, 1951
ISBN 10: 0691098352 ISBN 13: 9780691098357
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Former library holding. Front board and flyleaf have evidence of this: glue residue from book pocket and tape residue and property stamps on both pages. Also, accession info. A nd gift recognition on flyleaf. TiTle page has "gift of the" above series title and property stamp at bottom of title page. Pages have a slightly yellowed look from page or paper quality. Not distracting. Cover is in good condition with slightest shelfwear. No tears or marks ; Bollingen Series, XXVII; B and w photos, illus.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 274 pages.
Language: English
Published by George Braziller, Inc.
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. New York, 1963. Yellow cloth covered boards with silver and black spine titles; minimal wear; jacket is worn and discolored; moisture stain on spine of jacket; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; pages toned; illustrations in black and white; Interior is clean and unmarked; 262 pages.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691017573 ISBN 13: 9780691017570
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Text clean and solid; Bollingen Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 296 pages.