Language: English
Published by Harper & Row Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0065175026 ISBN 13: 9780065175028
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, New York, 1957
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 8vo. Hardcover. Red, pictorial cloth. 144pp. Profusely illustrated in color. Covers edge-worn. School library ink-stamp inside front cover, but no additional markings.
Language: English
Published by Gibson Square Books Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1783341238 ISBN 13: 9781783341238
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by MacMillan Company, New York, 1954
Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Issued. Clean text. Tight binding. A crayon scribble on FFEP, otherwise not writing. Blue cloth pictorial boards with some rubbing and edgewear.
Paperback. Condition: New. Cruz Torres, Miriam (illustrator). This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Gibson Square Books, Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 1783341238 ISBN 13: 9781783341238
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Element Books 01/01/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1852308176 ISBN 13: 9781852308179
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: Spanish
Published by Quartet Books, London, England, 1993
ISBN 10: 070437045X ISBN 13: 9780704370456
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First English Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine 8vo 120pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. AG6 - An ex-library hardcover book in fair condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some bumped corners, some soiling and wrinkling on the inside pages, paper residue on the first page, back of the last page and back fixed end paper, some wear on the top and bottom spine and corners, moderate discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Published by Row, Peterson and Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Row, Peterson and Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by California State Department of Education
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by California State Department of Education
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by California State Department of Education
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Published by California State Department of Education
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, 1952
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Payzant, Carles; Hansen, Helen; Knight, John J; Page, Janet; Davidovish, Basil; Terrazas, Ernest (illustrator). School district markings; worn wrappers'.
Language: English
Published by California State Department of Education, Sacramanto, CA., USA, 1964
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair to Good. Farnam, Nellie H. And Royt, Mary (illustrator). Later Edition. Row, Peterson and Company, 4th Printing 1964. The Wonder-Story Books. The Alice and Jerry Basic Reading Program. 301 Pages, Word list, B/w & Color illustrations. Illustrated Hard Cover Pages are tight with bright illustrations. Boards show rub wear on edges, Illustration still bright. Pages have fingerprints, small piece torn off bottom corner on title page. Otherwise pages intact, slightly tanned. A good reading copy. Stamp on endsheet, Some soiling on endsheets & handwritten letter g.
Published by The MacMillan Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Macmillan Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The MacMillan Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Row, Peterson and Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Macmillan Company, New York, NY, 1951
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are worn. Binding is tight.
Published by Macmillan, 1951
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 255 pages. An unattractive reading copy with numerous flaws.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0812980786 ISBN 13: 9780812980783
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Macmillan, NY, 1953
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: vg-. Charles Payzant, Helen Hansen, Sylvia Holland, Janet Page, Basil Davidovich, & Ernest Terrazas (illustrator). 224pp; green, b/w illustrations; text clean, stamp inside front cover; green & red decor on front of tan cover with light shelf wear / soil; no dj. Hardcover.
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Reprint. Reprinted with new forward and afterword. Faint creasing to spine, o/w near fine condition. ; Mass market paperback; 368 pages.