Language: English
Published by Bantam, 1973
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Revised. An unattractive reading copy with numerous flaws. 10.1 ounce.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Guinness Illustrated Collection of World Records for Young P. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. PB 10r Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. 11th edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publ. Co., Inc., 1971
ISBN 10: 0806900040 ISBN 13: 9780806900049
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publ. Co., Inc., 1971
ISBN 10: 0806900040 ISBN 13: 9780806900049
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., 1972
ISBN 10: 0806900083 ISBN 13: 9780806900087
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0806900164 ISBN 13: 9780806900162
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used, 704pp. Interior clean no marks except former owners inscription, year and name on the front paste-down, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to exterior, corners worn, reading wrinkle lines along spine.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc, New York, N.Y. USA, 1969
Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Later. Good hardcover. 1969. 464 pgs, indexed. Cracked hinges, holding. Soiling, staining to outside. Interior still unmarked, square. Numerous photos. Nonfiction, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1969
ISBN 10: 0806900008 ISBN 13: 9780806900001
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1969
ISBN 10: 0806900008 ISBN 13: 9780806900001
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 6th US Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1969
ISBN 10: 0806900008 ISBN 13: 9780806900001
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 6th US Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Guiness Superlatives Limited, 1972
ISBN 10: 0900424125 ISBN 13: 9780900424120
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, 1975
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases. Spine is bowed. Foxing to covers.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, 1971
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, 1976
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges, Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1969
ISBN 10: 0806900008 ISBN 13: 9780806900001
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Guinness Superlatives Ltd, Hardcover, 1972
ISBN 10: 0900424060 ISBN 13: 9780900424069
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books., New York, 1974
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover 1974 third edition. Covers and text in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. {189 pages}.
Language: English
Published by Guiness Superlatives Limited, 1972
ISBN 10: 0900424125 ISBN 13: 9780900424120
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Published by Sterling, New York, 1974
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Revised. 191 pages, illustrated. All the usual flaws of an ex-library book. The extremities are worn. The fore-edge and the LFEP are soiled. The text is in nice condition.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., New York, 1969
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Very good. No dust jacket. 464 p. Includes index. clean and tight, owners name in ink.
Published by Bantam Books, 1973
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by Bantam, 1976
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Sterling
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Guinness Book of World Records by McWhirter 1972. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: World. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Norris and Ross McWhirter. Subject: History. Language: English. Publisher: Sterling.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, Toronto, 1978
ISBN 10: 0553135139 ISBN 13: 9780553135138
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Guinness illustrated collection of world records for young people. Soft cover. Nominal edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Pages toned with age. 1st printing presumed [no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. B&W illustrations within. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. NF- TRIVIA/SERIES.
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.