Oliver L Austin (196 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.90
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Birds Of The World This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back g…uarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Arthur Singer (illustrator) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Shows considerable signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Arthur Singer… (illustrator) (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Golden Press, New York 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. Book is crisp, clean and tight, light shelf use, spine is not creased, no markings.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.62
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Arthur Singer (illustrator) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. DUST JACKET SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STICKER AND/OR GLUE RESIDUE AND CREASES. REMNANTS OF A PRICE STICKER ON FIRST PAGE. RED REMAINDER MARK ON TOP EDGE OF BOOK. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmet…ic defects.
Published by Golden Press 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has a tear. Repaired with book tape. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.63
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Golden Press
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.Z & Z Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
US$ 7.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. New York: Dover Publications, 1968. Cover worn, inside tight. 654 pages, color frontis. Dover reprint of 1968 edition, #237 of the Smithsonian Bulletin series. Part Two of three volumes, pp. 603-1248. This volumes covers Towhees, Juncos and Sparrows, gen Pipilo (part) through Spizella. Bibliography an…d Index. Nesting habits, eggs, young, plumage, food, behavior, voice, courtship, field marks, molting, migratory habits, enemies, range, winter habits, distribution. . Trade Paperback. Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.72
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Golden Press 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition paperback book. [2007]. Arthur Singer (illustrator).
Published by Golden Press 1967
- Softcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. No writing or tears; hv.
Published by Western Publishing Company 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. LIght rubbing to the covers, very light edgwear, old original price sticker on front near bottom. Originally published by Golden Press in 1961. Illustrated by Singer, Arthur (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.45
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/…damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Language: English
Published by Golden Press, NY 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: G+. No Jacket. Reprint. 223 pp, many color illustrations, the book and contents are clean and tight, the covers are scuffed and corners are lightly worn, top of front cover has a 3/4" x 1 1/4" cover pull taking the color off it. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Arthur Singer (illustrator).
Published by Golden Press 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.90
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by Golden Press
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Golden Press 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. General shelf-wear. Small tear on spine. Some foxing on page edges, but otherwise clean. Binding is sound.

Published by Golden Press, New York 1967
- Softcover
Seller: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, U.S.A.High-Lonesome Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, 223 pgs, index, color illustrations throughout by Arthur Singer, edited by Herbert S. Zim. Thoroughly explores the fascinating realm of gulls, cranes, flamingos, herons, ibises, storkes, and many other water and marsh birds. Front cover creased down the center.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.84
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.Z & Z Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 7.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New York: Dover Publications, 1968. Spine creased from use, otherwise nice. Part 2 ONLY. Trade Paperback. Very Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dover Edition. Part Two of three.