Published by Lisboa : Editorial Verbo, 1972
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. ~ Short stories collected by the literary critic Amândio César, whose authors span the former Portuguese colonies spread across the world: Cape Verde, Guinea-Bissau, São Tomé and Príncipe, Angola, Mozambique, India (Goa), Macau and East Timor ~ Publishers' wrappers ~ 280+[6]p ~ 19x13x2cm. ~ A Very Good copy ~ LANGUAGE: Português // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2023
ISBN 10: 8414044840 ISBN 13: 9788414044841
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Grajera Moreno, Antonio; Paiva, Mafalda; Sanisidro Morant, Óscar; Fuente Canalda, Mª Carmen (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A., 2025
ISBN 10: 8491913912 ISBN 13: 9788491913917
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spain
Condition: New. Julve Gil, Òscar (illustrator). Idioma/Language: Catalán. En una de les seves excursions nocturnes per anar a la recerca de colls per mossegar, Dràcula té un accident i el porten a l'hospital. Allà coneixerà l'amor de la seva vida: la infermera Florèntzia. Quan ja es disposava a mossegar-la, va passar una cosa que li va canviar la vida. . . *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Publication Date: 1978
Seller: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portugal
Condition: good. 1ª Edição. Angola; União dos Escritores Angolanos; In-8 º de 25(3) Páginas; Brochado Obra número 9 da colecção "Cadernos Lavra & Oficina" com capa de Rui Galhanas. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Angola; Union of Angolan Writers; In-8º of 25(3) Pages; Paperback Work number 9 of the "Cadernos Lavra & Oficina" collection with cover by Rui Galhanas. Copy in good condition.
Language: Catalan
Published by ABADIA DE MONTSERRAT, 2025
ISBN 10: 8491913912 ISBN 13: 9788491913917
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spain
Condition: Nuevo. Julve Gil, Òscar (illustrator). 2 | Encuadernación: Tapa dura | Dimensiones: 270 x 195 | País: ESPAÑA | Sinopsis: En una de les seves excursions nocturnes per anar a la recerca de colls per mossegar, Dràcula té un accident i el porten a l'hospital. Allà coneixerà l'amor de la seva vida: la infermera Florèntzia. Quan ja es disposava a mossegar-la, va passar una cosa que li va canviar la vida. - INFANTIL: DE 7 A 9 AÑOS | INFANTIL: DE 5 A 6 AÑOS.
Language: Catalan
Published by ABADIA DE MONTSERRAT, 2025
ISBN 10: 8491913912 ISBN 13: 9788491913917
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, Spain
Condition: Nuevo. Julve Gil, Òscar (illustrator). En una de les seves excursions nocturnes per anar a la recerca de colls per mossegar, Dràcula té un accident i el porten a l'hospital. Allà coneixerà l'amor de la seva vida: la infermera Florèntzia. Quan ja es disposava a mossegar-la, va passar una cosa que li va canviar la vida.
Published by Ramos, Afonso & Moita, Lisboa, 1989
Seller: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Sixth Edition. White wrappers, 66pp [Text in Portuguese]. Small rubber stamp on title-page. Illustrated with color photos. Fine. A scarce collection of Angolan regional recipes, deserts, and delights.
Published by Centro de Informação e Turismo de Angola, 1968
Seller: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portugal
45, [3] p. ; 24,5 cm ; broch. Exemplar em razoável estado de conservação, com as capas empoeiradas. Estudo de interesse etnografico e linguístico. Pouco vulgar.
Condition: Normal. Uniao dos escirtores angolanos. Paris, 1985 19 x 13 cm., 309 pag. Tapa blanda; buen estado de conservacion. NOVELA ROMANTICA . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Cartoné. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Julve Gil, Òscar (illustrator). 01. En una de les seves excursions nocturnes per anar a la recerca de colls per mossegar, Dràcula té un accident i el porten a lhospital. Allà coneixerà lamor de la seva vida: la infermera Florèntzia. Quan ja es disposava a mossegar-la, va passar una cosa que li va canviar la vida. LIBRO.
Published by Tip. Angolana, Luanda,, 1969
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
livro brochado. 205x150mm, 320páginas, Bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Agência Geral do Ultramar, Lisboa, 1967
Seller: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portugal
222, [4] p. : (23 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60148092: 1958. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 117 pages. Texte en Portugal. Nombreuses rousseurs. Coins frottés. Couverture légèrement désolidarisée. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 460-Langues espagnole et portugaise.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Prosa. União dos Escritores Angolanos. Estudos Contemporâneos. Edições Asa. Porto. 1989. De 21x14 cm. Com 176, [iv] págs. Brochado. Exemplar com etiqueta da Ler & Escrever na folha de guarda anterior. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-238-H-21.
US$ 1,222.12
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Agência-Geral do Ultramar. Lisboa. 1967. De 22,5x16 cm. Com 222, [iv] págs. Encadernação em percalina preta com ferros a ouro na lombada. Exemplar preserva as capas de brochura, com marcas de posse de Jorge Xavier Martins, incluindo ferros na lombada e etiqueta da Livraria Sá da Costa. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-160-B-30.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Edição do autor. Luanda. 1973. De 24,5x17,5 cm. Com 185, [iii] págs. Brochado. Capa de Maria Beatriz Valdez Carreiro Pereira. Exemplar com dano na capa posterior, capa anterior parcialmente solta, carimbo oleográfico em nas páginas preliminares e assinatura de posse. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-134-E-27.
Publication Date: 1961
Seller: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portugal
Condition: good. 1ª Edição. Luanda; Tipografia Angolana; In-8º de 3 volumes com 302(2), 319(25) e 327(3) páginas; Ilustrado; BrochadoObra rara ilustrada com foto-gravuras.Exemplares em bom estado de conservação. Luanda; Angolan typography; In-8th of 3 volumes with 302 (2), 319 (25) and 327 (3) pages; Illustrated; Brooch Rare work illustrated with photo-engravings. Specimens in good condition.