paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Cover is worn. Pages are sunned. Item has staining and personal ex-libris embossing. Paperback.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Edge/shelf wear. 7th printing [stated/no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. FIREARMS/HANDYMAN/DIY.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Creasing to spine. Volume I only.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 9th printing. (gunsmithing, firearms, maintenance and repair) [ISBN 0811720284] A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Stackpole Books, U.S.A., 1969
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No edition. The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed creased and edge worn. Internally, yellow tinted pages. Minor marks. Otherwise clean. Tightly bound.[ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Stackpole, Harrisburg, 1969
Seller: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, Machynlleth, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper faded and crumpled with some loss.
Published by Stackpole Books, Harrisburg PA, 1969
Seller: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good/Very Good Dj. Photos & Illstrustations (illustrator). 8vo former owner's ink name is present.
Language: English
Published by Parker O. Ackley, Salt Lake City, UT, 1967
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Boards have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear and toning. No dust jacket.
US$ 23.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Home Gun Care and Repair. P O Ackley. Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, Usa 1974, gd, pb, 191 pp, illus in the text in b/w Page edges moderately foxed Binding sound . guns, firearms care, shooting. 41536 HUNT £1700.
Language: English
Published by Plaza Publishing, Salt Lake City, UT, 1971
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good/none, used, black colored pebbled cloth binding with gilt text on spine, 6th printing, v-vii, 567pp. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Slight rubbing to exterior, corners square and not worn, small tear to binding at the head of the spine.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: no dustjacket. 8vo pp.567. book.
Published by Self-published, Salt Lake City, 1959
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Comb-bound card cover. Condition: Very Good. 156pp. Ackley's advertising flier, envelope paper-clipped to title page.
Published by Self-Published, Salt Lake City, UT, USA, 1966
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Condition: Poor. Poor condition. Moderate wear. Cover over spine is cracked and coming off, pages age toned. No dust jacket. Pictures?available?upon request.? AP.
Language: English
Published by Plaza Publishing
Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ has minor wear. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Published by published by author, c.1965,1966,, 1965
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condition: Good, published by author, Salt Lake City, c.1965 & 1966, 3rd.prtg. & 1st.prtg., 8vos., cloth, 567,495pp., some foxing, some mustiness, ow G in torn & limp djs, $.