Phillips, Dom (105 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (105)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Chelsea Green Publishing Company 2025

    1645023206 / 9781645023203

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 4.13

    US$ 3.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Com.x 2010

    1615847138 / 9781615847136

    Series: 45 (Forty-Five), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - 45 (Forty-Five)

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Perfect Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Liam Sharp; John Higgins; Sean Phillips; Charlie Adlard; Jock; Lee Garbett; Admira Wij

  • Language: English

    Published by Com.x 2010

    1615847138 / 9781615847136

    Series: 45 (Forty-Five), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - 45 (Forty-Five)

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Liam Sharp; John Higgins; Sean Phillips; Charlie Adlard; Jock; Lee Garbett; Admira Wijaya; Carlo Pagulayan; Rodin Esquejo; Matt Timson; Neil Edwards; Trevor Hairsine; Andie Tong; Rufus Daygl

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2025

    1645023206 / 9781645023203

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ithaka

    1786581841 / 9781786581846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.06

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2025. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ithaka 2025

    1786581841 / 9781786581846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.33

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2025. Paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Chelsea Green 2025

    1645023206 / 9781645023203

    • Hardcover

    Seller: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.EdmondDantes Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.98

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover in Dust Jacket with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chelsea Green, White River Junction 2025

    1645023206 / 9781645023203

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine except for a slight warp to the upper corners of through part of the foreword.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonnier Books Ltd, GB 2026

    178658185X / 9781786581853

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 'Ultimately as inspiring and devastating as the Amazon itself' The Guardian'Bold, pacy, bursting with optimism and filled with vivid descriptions, this is the work of an indomitable soul' - Guy ShrubsoleA brilliantly colourful work of reportage . a haunting and truly important read' - The TelegraphRECI

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonnier Books Ltd, Chichester 2026

    178658185X / 9781786581853

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. 'Ultimately as inspiring and devastating as the Amazon itself' The Guardian'Bold, pacy, bursting with optimism and filled with vivid descriptions, this is the work of an indomitable soul' - Guy ShrubsoleA brilliantly colourful work of reportage . a haunting and truly important read' - The Te

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonnier Books Ltd 2026

    178658185X / 9781786581853

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonnier Books Ltd 2025

    1786581833 / 9781786581839

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.89

    US$ 13.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. 'Ultimately as inspiring and devastating as the Amazon itself' The Guardian'Bold, pacy, bursting with optimism and filled with vivid descriptions, this is the work of an indomitable soul' - Guy ShrubsoleA brilliantly colourful work of reportage . a haunting and truly important read' - The TelegraphRECIP

  • Language: English

    Published by Chelsea Green 2025

    1645023206 / 9781645023203

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.52

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chelsea Green 2025

    1645023206 / 9781645023203

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.18

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chelsea Green Publishing Co, White River Junction 2025

    1645023206 / 9781645023203

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. A book both brilliant and broken, [and] one that is ultimately as inspiring and devastating as the Amazon itself.The Guardian"The book nearly died with him in the Amazon. But the story endured. . . [Chapters are] rooted in conflict, but searching for solutions."The New York Times2025 Forewor

  • Language: English

    Published by Chelsea Green 2025

    1645023206 / 9781645023203

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chelsea Green 2025

    1645023206 / 9781645023203

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.36

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonnier Books 2026

    178658185X / 9781786581853

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.56

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 384 pages. 5.12x0.98x7.83 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chelsea Green Publishing Company June 2025 2025

    1645023206 / 9781645023203

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.98

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chelsea Green Publishing Co, US 2025

    1645023206 / 9781645023203

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. "A book both brilliant and broken, [and] one that is ultimately as inspiring and devastating as the Amazon itself."-The Guardian"The book nearly died with him in the Amazon. But the story endured. . . [Chapters are] rooted in conflict, but searching for solutions."-The New York Times Journalist Dom Phil

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonnier Books Ltd 2025

    1786581833 / 9781786581839

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.85

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonnier Books Ltd 2025

    1786581833 / 9781786581839

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.87

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonnier Books Ltd, GB 2025

    1786581833 / 9781786581839

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. 'Ultimately as inspiring and devastating as the Amazon itself' The Guardian'Bold, pacy, bursting with optimism and filled with vivid descriptions, this is the work of an indomitable soul' - Guy ShrubsoleA brilliantly colourful work of reportage . a haunting and truly important read' - The TelegraphRECIP

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonnier Books Ltd 2025

    1786581833 / 9781786581839

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.89

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bonnier Books Ltd, Chichester 2025

    1786581841 / 9781786581846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A GUARDIAN 2025 BOOK TO LOOK FORWARD TOAn urgent work of reportage which takes the reader deep inside the Amazon rainforest, and shows that even if you kill a journalist, you cannot silence a story.RECIPIENT OF A WHITING FOUNDATION AWARDOn 5 June 2022, award-winning journalist Dom Phillips w

  • Language: English

    Published by Chelsea Green Publishing Company 2025

    1645023206 / 9781645023203

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 8.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    178658185X / 9781786581853

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.02

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ithaka -

    178658185X / 9781786581853

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.17

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ithaka

    178658185X / 9781786581853

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.08

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Com.x 2010

    1615847138 / 9781615847136

    Series: 45 (Forty-Five), Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - 45 (Forty-Five)

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.85

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Liam Sharp; John Higgins; Sean Phillips; Charlie Adlard; Jock; Lee Garbett; Admira Wijaya; Carlo Pagulayan; Rodin Esquejo; Matt Timson; Neil Edwards; Trevo