Robert L Mccumber (13 results)

Published by Self Published 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, U.S.A.Pheonix Books and Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. softcover in overall good shape with general wear and light soiling Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Language: English
Published by Robert L. McCumber, Glastonbury, CT
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSpiral Bound. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 96 pages with blue plastic spiral binding - a privately printed and authoritative work on mechical banks, and reproductions and fakes. No images of the originals, but lots of information on how to tell reproductions and fakes. Unmarked, tight and clean.

Language: English
Published by R.L. McCumber 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: As New. 1990 Softcover Edition. Pages clean & unmarked. Light handling/shelf wear to covers. Looks unread.

Language: English
Published by R.L. McCumber 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 54.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: As New. 1991 Softcover 1st Edition. Pages clean & unmarked. Looks unread.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Robert L. McCumber, Glastonbury, CT 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books & Bidders, Cleveland, U.S.A.Books & Bidders
Contact seller5-star sellerWrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Stiff yellow wraps (softcover) with black illustration and titling to front cover and titling to spine, (11 x 8.5 inches), 159 pages with Index; illustrated. The definitive standard reference book on registering banks, with 317 banks pictured in b&w photographs. Includes all manufacture…information, exact dimensions, mechanism, and a rarity rating with values. An exceptionally clean, tight, unread copy in "as new" condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Robert L. McCumber, Glastonbury, CT 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books & Bidders, Cleveland, U.S.A.Books & Bidders
Contact seller5-star sellerWrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Stiff yellow wraps (softcover) with black illustration and titling to front cover and titling to spine, (11 x 8.5 inches), 60 pages with Index; illustrated. Subtitle: With a Section on Tin Banks Made in U.S. Zone Germany. A scarce reference on Chein banks with 97 banks pictured and descr…ibed in detail with exact dimensions, colors, mechanism, rarity rating and values. A clean, tight, unread copy in "as new" condition.

Published by Robert L. McCumber 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: VG-. First Edition. Signed by the Author. Comb bound. Some rubbing & edgewear; creases; yellowing; overall clean & tight. 94 pages. Signed by the Author.
Published by SELF-PUB, GLASTONBURY, CONN. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.50
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPAPERBACK. Condition: VG. FIRST EDITION, LARGE PAPERBACK SPIRAL BOUND FORMAT, 95 PAGES.
More imagesPublished by R. L. McCumber, Glastonbury, CT 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 55.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. B&W Figures; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 60 pages; 1991 R. L. McCumber (self-published) . Oversize paperback in pictorial, textured card stock covers. Bright, tight and fresh; feels and appears unread. Trace fading at spine. Illustrated with b&w figures. NF.
Published by Self Published 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 159 pages.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Yellow softcover with black lettering and illustrations to cover; 60 pages, one-sided; b&w photos. Like-new condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine-. First Edition. Yellow softcover with black lettering and illustration to cover; 159 pages; b&w photos; author's signature. Fine condition: very slight soiling to covere. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by R.L. McCumber 1993
Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 134.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPlastic Comb. Condition: Very Good. 1993 Plastic Comb Bound 1st Edition. Pages clean & unmarked. Light handling/shelf wear to cover. Light bend/crease to back cover edge.