Language: English
Published by London: Bloomsbury Books (1988), 1988
ISBN 10: 1870630459 ISBN 13: 9781870630450
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by London: Bloomsbury Books (1988), 1988
ISBN 10: 1870630459 ISBN 13: 9781870630450
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by London: Bloomsbury Books (1988), 1988
ISBN 10: 1870630459 ISBN 13: 9781870630450
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Academy Editions Ltd (a division of John Wiley & Sons Ltd.), 1975
ISBN 10: 085670220X ISBN 13: 9780856702204
Seller: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Black illustrated paper cover, one bumped corner, nice copy; 11.30 X 8.60 X 0.40 inches; 96 pages.
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Academy / St. Martin's Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 085670170X ISBN 13: 9780856701702
Seller: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Large softcover, 8.5 x 11 inches with 105 pages. Illustrated throughout, most in black and white. Soil and foxing to endpapers, cover shows shelfwear.
Language: English
Published by Two Continents Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0905368037 ISBN 13: 9780905368030
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Two Continents Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0905368029 ISBN 13: 9780905368023
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Academy Editions, NY, 1975
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG Plus. 1st American Ed. A very good plus copy. No markings. Light cover wear. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated white paper over boards, one corner bumped, some pages strarting to yellow from age ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 104 pages.
Language: English
Published by Oresko Books Ltd, 1st edn, 1976
ISBN 10: 0905368037 ISBN 13: 9780905368030
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 104p, portrait frontispiece, numerous illustrations, some being in colour, 8.5"x 11.5", a very good paperback [0905368037].
Language: English
Published by Lund Humphries Pub Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0853316562 ISBN 13: 9780853316565
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Books Publisher, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 1870630459 ISBN 13: 9781870630450
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Thus. A bright fine coy with no wear or markings in a near fine or even better dust jacket. Both look about new.
Language: English
Published by London: Bloomsbury Books (1988), 1988
ISBN 10: 1870630459 ISBN 13: 9781870630450
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harmony Books, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0517525712 ISBN 13: 9780517525715
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. 4to.
Language: English
Published by NY: St. Martin Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 085670220X ISBN 13: 9780856702204
Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
1st printing of 1st US edition. 96 pages, illustrated, a good survey of the techniques & styles developed during the Victorian era as well as an engaging pciture of the social, commercial & artistic atmosphere of the time. Advancements in printing made artistic reproductions available t. Fine trade paperback in decorative wrappers (soft cover book)/ no dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: NF. Dust Jacket Condition: NF. A very nice copy with clean and bright interior pages and solid binding. DJ in very nice condition with protective mylar cover. Book is over-sized and additional postage needed to ship outside the United States. ; 8vo; 104 pages; ARTIst OS.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0853316562 ISBN 13: 9780853316565
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Binding tight. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Cover, with flaps, has minor wear to edges, but otherwise fine. ; 12.0 X 8.0 X 1.0 inches; 104 pages.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing, Individual Artists "c", 1976
ISBN 10: 1870630459 ISBN 13: 9781870630450
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. Inked inscription of free front endpage; Over 100 of Caldecott's llustrations, 9 in full color ; 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 "; 104 pages.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Books, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 1870630459 ISBN 13: 9781870630450
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Thus. Red cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Dust jacket with price clipped front flap, else as issued, now in mylar. 104 pp., 100+ illus. including 9 in color. A lovely production. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Academy Editions, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0517525712 ISBN 13: 9780517525715
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. (1976), 68pp, illus.,light shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Previous owner blindstamp.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0805237755 ISBN 13: 9780805237757
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1st US Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0805237755 ISBN 13: 9780805237757
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1st US Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.