Roux J (Over 1,600 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.49
US$ 2.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

Donât Turn Out the Lights: A Tribute to Alvin Schwartz's Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
Maberry, Jonathan; Stine, R.L.; Lukavics, Amy; Lyga, Barry; Reichs, Brendan; Yovanoff, Brenna; Golden, Christopher; Alameda, Courtney; MacHale, D. J.; Malerman, Josh; Garcia, Kami; Roux, Madeleine; Stohl, Margaret; Northrop, Michael; Ostow, Micol; Kenyon, Sherrilyn; Due, Tananarive; Hurley, Tonya; Et Al
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

Donât Turn Out the Lights: A Tribute to Alvin Schwartz's Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
Maberry, Jonathan; Stine, R.L.; Lukavics, Amy; Lyga, Barry; Reichs, Brendan; Yovanoff, Brenna; Golden, Christopher; Alameda, Courtney; MacHale, D. J.; Malerman, Josh; Garcia, Kami; Roux, Madeleine; Stohl, Margaret; Northrop, Michael; Ostow, Micol; Kenyon, Sherrilyn; Due, Tananarive; Hurley, Tonya; Et Al
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

Donât Turn Out the Lights: A Tribute to Alvin Schwartz's Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
Maberry, Jonathan; Stine, R.L.; Lukavics, Amy; Lyga, Barry; Reichs, Brendan; Yovanoff, Brenna; Golden, Christopher; Alameda, Courtney; MacHale, D. J.; Malerman, Josh; Garcia, Kami; Roux, Madeleine; Stohl, Margaret; Northrop, Michael; Ostow, Micol; Kenyon, Sherrilyn; Due, Tananarive; Hurley, Tonya; Et Al
- Hardcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill-Kansas City
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.72
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This is a former library copy. May contain marking or signs of regular use. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.74
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

Donât Turn Out the Lights: A Tribute to Alvin Schwartz's Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
Maberry, Jonathan; Stine, R.L.; Lukavics, Amy; Lyga, Barry; Reichs, Brendan; Yovanoff, Brenna; Golden, Christopher; Alameda, Courtney; MacHale, D. J.; Malerman, Josh; Garcia, Kami; Roux, Madeleine; Stohl, Margaret; Northrop, Michael; Ostow, Micol; Kenyon, Sherrilyn; Due, Tananarive; Hurley, Tonya; et al
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

Donât Turn Out the Lights: A Tribute to Alvin Schwartz's Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
Maberry, Jonathan; Stine, R.L.; Lukavics, Amy; Lyga, Barry; Reichs, Brendan; Yovanoff, Brenna; Golden, Christopher; Alameda, Courtney; MacHale, D. J.; Malerman, Josh; Garcia, Kami; Roux, Madeleine; Stohl, Margaret; Northrop, Michael; Ostow, Micol; Kenyon, Sherrilyn; Due, Tananarive; Hurley, Tonya; Et Al
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.77
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

Don't Turn Out the Lights: A Tribute to Alvin Schwartz's Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
Maberry, Jonathan; Stine, R.L.; Lukavics, Amy; Lyga, Barry; Reichs, Brendan; Yovanoff, Brenna; Golden, Christopher; Alameda, Courtney; MacHale, D. J.; Malerman, Josh; Garcia, Kami; Roux, Madeleine; Stohl, Margaret; Northrop, Michael; Ostow, Micol; Kenyon, Sherrilyn; Due, Tananarive; Hurley, Tonya; Et Al
- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. ATTN>> EX-LIBRARY COPY>>>> Former Library book. hardcover The item is fairly worn but still readable. Signs of wear include aesthetic issues such as scratches, worn covers, damaged binding. The item may have identifying markings on it or show other signs of previous use. May have page creases, creased spin…e, bent cover or markings inside. Packed with care, shipped promptly. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Featuring stories from R.L. Stine and Madeleine Roux, this middle grade horror anthology, curated by New York Times bestselling author and master of macabre Jonathan Maberry, is a chilling tribute to Alvin Schwartz's Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark.Flesh-hungry ogres? Brains full of spiders? Haunted…houses you can't escape? This collection of 35 terrifying stories from the Horror Writers Association has it all, including ghastly illustrations from Iris Compiet that will absolutely chill readers to the bone.So turn off your lamps, click on your flashlights, and prepare-if you dare-to be utterly spooked!The complete list of writers: Linda D. Addison, Courtney Alameda, Jonathan Auxier, Gary A. Braunbeck, Z Brewer, Aric Cushing, John Dixon, Tananarive Due, Jamie Ford, Kami Garcia, Christopher Golden, Tonya Hurley, Catherine Jordan, Sherrilyn Kenyon, Alethea Kontis, N.R. Lambert, Laurent Linn, Amy Lukavics, Barry Lyga, D.J. MacHale, Josh Malerman, James A. Moore, Michael Northrop, Micol Ostow, Joanna Parypinksi, Brendan Reichs, Madeleine Roux, R.L. Stine, Margaret Stohl, Gaby Triana, Luis Alberto Urrea, Rosario Urrea, Kim Ventrella, Sheri White, T.J. Wooldridge, Brenna YovanoffPerfect for Halloween ReadingIdeal for fans of the supernaturalFeatures light scares. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

Donât Turn Out the Lights: A Tribute to Alvin Schwartz's Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
Maberry, Jonathan; Stine, R.L.; Lukavics, Amy; Lyga, Barry; Reichs, Brendan; Yovanoff, Brenna; Golden, Christopher; Alameda, Courtney; MacHale, D. J.; Malerman, Josh; Garcia, Kami; Roux, Madeleine; Stohl, Margaret; Northrop, Michael; Ostow, Micol; Kenyon, Sherrilyn; Due, Tananarive; Hurley, Tonya; Et Al
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.16
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

Don't Turn Out the Lights: A Tribute to Alvin Schwartz's Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
Maberry, Jonathan; Stine, R.L.; Lukavics, Amy; Lyga, Barry; Reichs, Brendan; Yovanoff, Brenna; Golden, Christopher; Alameda, Courtney; MacHale, D. J.; Malerman, Josh; Garcia, Kami; Roux, Madeleine; Stohl, Margaret; Northrop, Michael; Ostow, Micol; Kenyon, Sherrilyn; Due, Tananarive; Hurley, Tonya; Et Al
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.40
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Featuring stories from R.L. Stine and Madeleine Roux, this middle grade horror anthology, curated by New York Times bestselling author and master of macabre Jonathan Maberry, is a chilling tribute to Alvin Schwartz's Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark.Flesh-hungry ogres? Brains full of spiders? Haunted…houses you can't escape? This collection of 35 terrifying stories from the Horror Writers Association has it all, including ghastly illustrations from Iris Compiet that will absolutely chill readers to the bone.So turn off your lamps, click on your flashlights, and prepare-if you dare-to be utterly spooked!The complete list of writers: Linda D. Addison, Courtney Alameda, Jonathan Auxier, Gary A. Braunbeck, Z Brewer, Aric Cushing, John Dixon, Tananarive Due, Jamie Ford, Kami Garcia, Christopher Golden, Tonya Hurley, Catherine Jordan, Sherrilyn Kenyon, Alethea Kontis, N.R. Lambert, Laurent Linn, Amy Lukavics, Barry Lyga, D.J. MacHale, Josh Malerman, James A. Moore, Michael Northrop, Micol Ostow, Joanna Parypinksi, Brendan Reichs, Madeleine Roux, R.L. Stine, Margaret Stohl, Gaby Triana, Luis Alberto Urrea, Rosario Urrea, Kim Ventrella, Sheri White, T.J. Wooldridge, Brenna YovanoffPerfect for Halloween ReadingIdeal for fans of the supernaturalFeatures light scares. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.95
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Some foxing to top edge. Pages unmarked.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Greenhorn Mountain Books 2013
Series: Prohibition in Kern County, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Prohibition in Kern County
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Greenhorn Mountain Books 2013
Series: Prohibition in Kern County, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Prohibition in Kern County
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Superaustralians
Mason, Paul; Sequeira, Christopher (EDT); Lin, Matt (ILT); Baez, Marcelo (CRT); Gerencir, Michel (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Lin, Matt; Gerencir, Michel; Chan, W. Chew; Calvert, Anthony; Roux, Cristian; Faber, Jules; Chan, Queenie; Chaloner, Gary; Robins, Simon; Salgado, Ana Marfa Mendez; Scherpenhuizen PhD, J. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Lin, Matt; Gerencir, Michel; Chan, W. Chew; Calvert, Anthony; Roux, Cristian; Faber, Jules; Chan, Queenie; Chaloner, Gary; Robins, Simon; Salgado, Ana Marfa Mendez; Scherpenhuizen PhD, J. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Featuring stories from R.L. Stine and Madeleine Roux, this middle grade horror anthology, curated by New York Times bestselling author and master of macabre Jonathan Maberry, is a chilling tribute to Alvin Schwartz's Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark. Flesh-hungry ogres? Brains full of spiders? Haunted…houses you can't escape? This collection of 35 terrifying stories from the Horror Writers Association has it all, including ghastly illustrations from Iris Compiet that will absolutely chill readers to the bone.So turn off your lamps, click on your flashlights, and prepare-if you dare-to be utterly spooked! The complete list of writers: Linda D. Addison, Courtney Alameda, Jonathan Auxier, Gary A. Braunbeck, Z Brewer, Aric Cushing, John Dixon, Tananarive Due, Jamie Ford, Kami Garcia, Christopher Golden, Tonya Hurley, Catherine Jordan, Sherrilyn Kenyon, Alethea Kontis, N.R. Lambert, Laurent Linn, Amy Lukavics, Barry Lyga, D.J. MacHale, Josh Malerman, James A. Moore, Michael Northrop, Micol Ostow, Joanna Parypinksi, Brendan Reichs, Madeleine Roux, R.L. Stine, Margaret Stohl, Gaby Triana, Luis Alberto Urrea, Rosario Urrea, Kim Ventrella, Sheri White, T.J. Wooldridge, Brenna Yovanoff. Compiet, Iris (illustrator).

Superaustralians
Mason, Paul; Sequeira, Christopher (EDT); Lin, Matt (ILT); Baez, Marcelo (CRT); Gerencir, Michel (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lin, Matt; Gerencir, Michel; Chan, W. Chew; Calvert, Anthony; Roux, Cristian; Faber, Jules; Chan, Queenie; Chaloner, Gary; Robins, Simon; Salgado, Ana Marfa Mendez; Scherpenhuizen PhD, J. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Lin, Matt; Gerencir, Michel; Chan, W. Chew; Calvert, Anthony; Roux, Cristian; Faber, Jules; Chan, Queenie; Chaloner, Gary; Robins, Simon; Salgado, Ana Marfa Mendez; Scherpenhuizen PhD, J. (illustrator).