Language: English
Published by The Church Wardens, Chiddingstone Church, Kent, Chiddingstone
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12 pages. (SL#282).
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. A very nice copy with clean and bright interior pages. DJ has small closed tear to top edge of rear cover, spine lightly faded, otherwise in very nice condition. Book contains 548 pages, including 32 pages of half-tone illustrations and a 61-page index of nearly 12,000 entries. Book is over-sized and additional postage needed to ship outside the United States or via: priority mail. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 548 pages; SCULPTURE.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Orage Press 7/7/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0954452399 ISBN 13: 9780954452391
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Historic Cyprus: A Guide to Its Towns and Villages, Monasteries and Castles. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Abbey Library, London
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Revised Edition. Book cover has minor edge wear. Pages are browned. Dust jacket is rubbed, with some soiling.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Published by The Abbey Library, 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is tanned. Complete DJ with some edge wear and lght fading to spine.
Published by The Abbey Library London
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
US$ 29.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by AbbeyLibrary, United Kingdom, 1969
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
US$ 15.83
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. hardback, new revised edition, large thick octavo, tightly bound and free of marking, but the paper markedly age-toned. The dust jacket complete, faded of colour to the spine. Illustrated, 514pp.
Published by Harvard, 1954
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Some cover sunning.; 524 pages.
Published by Murrays Book Sales, 1968
Seller: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Name inside, pages darkened, jacket tear on spine; The Abbey Library.
Published by The Abbey Library, 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. Oowner message to end paper. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Published by Odhams Press, 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and some toning and creasing.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Revised edition. (great britain, sculpture ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by London : Abbey Library, 1968
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Revised Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 514 p. : plates, photos ; 26 cm. Subject; Sculptors Great Britain Dictionaries. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by The Abbey Library, London
Seller: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. New and Revised Edition. 514pp + 32pp of b&w ills. Index. Paper browned, esp edges else vg in dj. Size: 8vo.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 21.18
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 26.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In English.
Published by Abbey Library, London, 1968
Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Revised Edition. New Revised Edition, 1968. VG+ condition in a VG+ condition dust jacke t. Bumps to the outer corners of the book and dust jacket. The pages a re still white.
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1954
Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Reissue. 1954 U.S. edition bound in red cloth, illustrated, 514 pages. A VG+ co py. Tight & clean, just mild rubbing to the edges. No dj.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Odhams Press, 1953
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners nameplate - Rare and Collectable - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Published by The Abbey Library, London
Seller: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No date. Red around all page edges. Illustrations. Clean. Pictures on request.
Published by Chiddingstone Church, 1960
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
8pp. A little yellowed overall with light handling wear. Used - Good. Good stapled paperback.
Published by The Abbey Library
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. New Revised Edition. 514 pages. Photographic green, red and white dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning. Moderate tanning to pastedowns and endpapers, with pencil mark to front endpaper. Illustrations remain bright and clear. Boards have moderate edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Moderate crushing and fading to spine ends. Moderate tanning to textblock. Unclipped dust jacket has moderate wear to edges, with moderate chips and tears to spine and corners.
Published by London : [Murrays Book Sales], 1968
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
New edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 515 p., 32 plates : illus., ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Sculptors Great Britain ; Biography ; Dictionaries. Sculptors Great Britain ; Biography. Sculptors ; Biography ; Dictionaries Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Published by London : Abbey Library, 1968
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if slightly edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 514 pages ; 32 plates : illustrations. Subjects: Sculpture, British Dictionaries. Genre: Art History. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Published by London : Abbey Library, 1968
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Revised Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 514 p. : plates, photos ; 26 cm. Subject; Sculptors Great Britain Dictionaries. 1 Kg.