Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition hard cover and dust jacket. From the library of the Santa Cruz Art Library, with usual markings. Cream colored boards with gold gilt lettering have very minimal signs of wear: light rubbing to edges. Interior is clean and tight. Tipped in plates are present. Dust jacket has minor signs of wear: lightly rubbed, chipped around edges, small stain on spine, and a 1/2" tear on the back. Comes in hard slipcover. Additional shipping charges will apply to international orders.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket has small tear at top and curling on top/bottom edges. in good condition. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Condition: New.
Published by Istituto Italiano, Bergamo, 1944
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: very good. 45pp., illustrated with 40 b&w plates. Tall 4to, original paper wrappers (rubbed). Bergamo: Istituto Italiano D'Arte Grafiche, (1944). Second edition, very good. Text in Italian.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 56 pp. Color and b/w plates. Very good.; Small 4to.
US$ 23.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Istituto Geografico De Agostini, 1998
ISBN 10: 0748953027 ISBN 13: 9780748953028
Condition: Very Good. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: Italian
Published by Istituto Geografico De Agostini, 1998
ISBN 10: 0748953027 ISBN 13: 9780748953028
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustrator). First edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Italian
Published by Istituto Geografico De Agostini, 1998
ISBN 10: 0748953027 ISBN 13: 9780748953028
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustrator). First edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Italian
Published by Istituto Geografico De Agostini, 1998
ISBN 10: 0748953027 ISBN 13: 9780748953028
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Italian
Published by Instituto Geographico De Agostini, Novara, Italy, 1998
ISBN 10: 0748953027 ISBN 13: 9780748953028
Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.
Color, B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Massive folio 14 3/4" tall x 11" wide. Slick pictorial boards. 431 pages. 45 color plates printed on slick paper. Text printed on heavy paper filled with B&W illustrations. No jacket presumably as issued. Gift inscription on flyleaf otherwise clean. Tightly bound. Very good.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket has rips and partly missing from bottom of spine. Cover edges some spotting; corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Published by Florence, 1958
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, paginated 124-255; in Italian; very good condition; title re-written in pen on covers; no internal markings.
Language: German
Published by Goldmann Verlag, München
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Condition: Gut. 95 S. B2853-47 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1560 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 4 cm x 10 cm x 4 cm.
Published by Abrams, New York, NY, 1954
Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st Printing. 1954. Nice Firm Clean copy ! No slipcase. 214 pages. 6508L.
Published by G. C. Sansoni Editore Firenze, 1949
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Some page yellowing. Sunned cover. ; 437 pages.
Published by De Agostini, 1953
Seller: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Great thing about this book is the 12 very large color close-up illustrations. Also has about 100 pages of black & white images of what appear to be Luca's complete works. Text in Italian. Not a library book. Dust jacket considerably worn, yet still looks cool (in our opinion.). Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Shelf CL.
Published by Istituto Geografico de Agostini, Novara, 1953
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: very good(-). Luca Signorelli (illustrator). Illustrated in color and b/w throughout. 81 pages with text in Italian. Thin folio, gray cloth. Novara: Istituto Geografico de Agostini, 1953. A very good(-) copy--sturdy but cloth edges sunned and lightly stained.
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. 4to. 214pp. Illus. 98 monochrome illustrations, and 74 tipped-in color plates. Printed in Italy.Rectangular portion cut from the top of the front flyleaf, otherwise a fine in a Very Good dj (minor chips & short tears) in a glassine jacket.
Language: English
Published by In Spoleto Presso La Sede del Centro di Studi, Perugia, Italia/ Italy, 1959
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 55 + pp. Text in Italian. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1954
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. One page is loose; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 214 pages.
Published by Abrams, New York, 1954
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st Am. ed. 4to, 214 pp., Tipped-in color plates Very good copy in chipped dust jacket.
Language: German
Published by Mailand, Milano, Fratelli Treves Editori, o. J.
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 0. EA. XXI, 50 Tafeln mit Rückseitigem Text, 2 Bll. Register. Softcover. Blauer, kartonierter Einband, etwas lichtrandig,1 Stempel, Leicht angerändert und wenig fleckig. Innen sehr sauber. Titelblatt mit kl. Nummernstempel der Bibl. Reihe: Il Fiore dei Musei e Monumenti d'Italia No. 4. Herausgegeben von Ettore Modigliani. DX-H30|9619BB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by F.LLI TREVES S. D. (ANNI 20), MILANO
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italy
N.PAG XX +PIANTA DELLA CHIESA DELLA CERTOSA DI PAVIA IN 50 TAVOLE - BROSSURA- BUONO.
Published by Firenze: Sadea/Sansoni, 1965
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 1 volume, pages unnumbered, illustrations. Notes: Text is in Italian. Subjects: Piero della Francesca. Arezzo, San Francesco. Italian art. Art history. 3 Kg.
Published by Roma: Libreria dello Stato, 1960
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
4th Edition. Very good pamphlet copy; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description: 41 pages: illustrations, map; 19 cm. Notes: Text is in Italian. Subjects: Pomposa (Abbey). Pomposa guidebooks. Italy guidebooks. 20th century guidebooks. 3 Kg.
Published by Ed d'Arte Amilcare Pizzi ND [1948], Milan, 1948
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by 34 color & b/w illus. (illustrator). First American Edition. VG+/VG in DJ (sl browning/rubbing/few sm nicks to DJ) Folio with DJ 10+plts Spine, upper cover and flyleaf title: Filippino Lippi, Masaccio, Masolino. Text in Italian. Series: Collezione Silvana, 10. See Freitag #6107 (under Masaccio); one volume only (contains works by all 3). Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1954
Seller: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Original Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition in English. Dust jacket has a few short edge tears.