Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press (edition 1), 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0192837206 ISBN 13: 9780192837202
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192837206 ISBN 13: 9780192837202
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192837206 ISBN 13: 9780192837202
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1460961447 ISBN 13: 9781460961445
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0192829793 ISBN 13: 9780192829795
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0192829793 ISBN 13: 9780192829795
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0192829793 ISBN 13: 9780192829795
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press June 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540438 ISBN 13: 9780199540433
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.