Spiller, Robert Ernest (81 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Fifth Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by MacMillan Publishing Company January 1968 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Literary History of the United States, 4th Revised Edition
Robert Ernest Spiller; Willard Thorp; Thomas H. Johnson; Henry Canby
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. dated (1954), but is a leter printing (c. 1985), 120pp, slight soiling & light shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.

Literary History of the United States, 4th Revised Edition
Spiller, Robert Ernest,Thorp, Willard,Johnson, Thomas H.,Canby, Henry
- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.77
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Macmillan Publishing Co. December 1974 tight, clean copy.
Published by Mentor Books/New American Library
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Mentor Books/New American Library 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Macmillan 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, U.S.A.Imperial Books and Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.75
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VG blue boards with gilt lettering along spine. Binding and hinges tight and square; contents clean and unmarked. VG dust jacket not price clipped; light rubbing along edges; 2 small closed tears. 245pp. Index. Small remainder mark on bottom page edge. 2nd printi…ng.
Published by Mentor Books/New American Library January 1957 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Published by Macmillan January 1965 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Acceptable. paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Macmillan
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Macmillan 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, U.S.A.Sheri's Book Treasures
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. PAPERBACK - GOOD Condition - Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. Ships same or next business day.
Published by Macmillan 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Very Good Paperback, text is clean, some shelf wear, former owner's name in ink on inside front board.
Published by The MacMillan Company 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Good+ dust. Ex-library book with all typical marks and defects, else sound with clearn pages. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 318 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
US$ 4.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Very Good Macmillan 1968 first printing hardcover Cover, text, binding and dust jacket look almost like-new.

Published by New York : Macmillan Co 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFourth Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 2 pt. ; 24 cm. Subject; American literature Bibliography. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.72
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Library Binding. Condition: Fine. Mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Macmillan
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. In dust wrapper. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Published by New York : Macmillan Co 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fourth Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 2 pt. ; 24 cm. Subject; American literature Bibliography. 2 Kg.

Published by Minton, Balch & Company 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.49
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1931. No Edition Remarks. 337 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to pastedowns and front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to sp…ine ends. Dent to edge of front board. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.38
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLiterary History of the United States
Spiller, Robert Ernest; Thorp, Willard; Johnson, Thomas H.; Canby, Henry; Ludwig, Richard M., Gibson, William M.
- Hardcover
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 42.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 4th Edition. This is the fourth, revised edition. It is in excellent shape with no damage on the book itself. The binding is tight and the interior pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. The jacket is also in great condition but does contain a few scuffs, as well as som…e rubbing damage along the edges, corners and spine extremes.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.08
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.