Vasari Giorgio (Over 6,500 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

- Softcover
Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, U.S.A.SustainableBooks.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Book is in Used-Acceptable condition. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. Pages and cover may have wear, tears, and stickers. Pages are may contain notes and highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Lives of the Artists (Oxford World's Classics)
Vasari, Giorgio; Bondanella, Julia Conway; Bondanella, Peter
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.38
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated 2011
Series: Dover Art Instruction, Book 71 of 142. Book 71 of 142 - Dover Art Instruction
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Lives of the Artists (The ^AWorld's Classics)
Vasari, Giorgio; Bondanella, Julia Conway; Bondanella, Peter
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.