Published by Clark Publishing Company, 1970
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL, 1964
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Small chip to outer lower spine edge; front cover moderately rubbed with light corner creases.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL, 1959
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Former owner has written date in small, light pencil to upper edge of front cover; covers show periodic short closed edge tears; chipping to lower outer spine.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL, 1956
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. Condition: Poor. First Edition. "a" written in pen to upper left corner of front cover; chipping along outer spine; all pages present, but magazine split and front cover and several pages loose.
Published by Clark Publishing Co., Evanston, IL, 1954
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Clark Publishing 1954 1st ed. 130pp Good condition with wear and creasing to covers, Light chipping to spine heel. Previous owner stamps to front cover, toning to pages. whb9E.
Published by Clark Publishing Co., Evanston, IL, 1954
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Clark Publishing 1954 1st ed. 130pp Good condition with wear and creasing to covers, tiny tears to spine ends, previous owner stamps to front cover, toning to pages. whb9E.
Published by Clark Publishing Co., Evanston, IL, 1955
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Clark Publishing 1955 1st ed. 130pp Good condition with wear and light creasing to covers, Previous owner stamps to front cover, toning to pages. whb9E.
Published by Clark Publishing Co., Evanston, IL, 1955
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Clark Publishing 1955 1st ed. 130pp Good condition with wear and light creasing to covers, Previouw owner stamps to front cover, toning to pages. whb9E.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, U.S., 1954
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, U.S., 1954
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, U.S., 1954
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Chicago, 1949
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format - Volume 1, number 4. Light edge and corner wear; no interior markings. Stories, articles and features about the strange and unknown, this issue including the article: Was Joan of Arc's Death a Fake? by Rev. Irene Farrier; Flying Saucers Definitely Proved by Robert N. Webster; and many others. Size: 12mo. Book.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, Illinois, 1951
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format - Volume 4, number 2. Light edge and corner wear; no interior markings. Stories, articles and features about the strange and unknown, this issue including the article: The Human Aura Made Visible by Thomas Appelby; and The Abominable Snowmen by Harold T. Wilkins; along with many others. Size: 12mo. Book.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, Illinois, 1954
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format - Volume 7, number 3. Light edge and corner wear; no interior markings. Stories, articles and features about the strange and unknown, this issue including the article: The Man Who Solved by Riddle of Egypt by Marguerite Steedman; and The Case of the Hypnotized Chimpanzee by Cornelius Tabori; along with many others. Size: 12mo. Book.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, Illinois, 1955
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with a date stamp on the front cover; no interior markings. Stories, articles and features about the strange and unknown, this issue including an article Survival and the Power of Positive Thinking by Dr Norman Vincent Peale. Book.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, Illinois, 1954
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format. Lightly rubbed on the corners; no interior markings. Stories, articles and features about the strange and unknown. Book.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, Illinois, 1950
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format. Lightly rubbed on the corners; no interior markings. Stories, articles and features about the strange and unknown, this issue including an article by science fiction writer Eric Frank Russell. Book.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, Illinois, 1958
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format. Lightly rubbed on the corners; no interior markings. Stories, articles and features about the strange and unknown. Book.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Highland Park, IL, 1968
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. In light to moderately worn covers; light soil to rear cover; binding tight.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL, 1963
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Small chips to lower outer spine edge area; vertical crease to rear cover.
Published by Clark Publishing Co., Evanston, IL, 1954
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Clark Publishing 1954 1st ed. 130pp Good condition with wear and creasing to covers, tear and chip to spine about an inch down from head. Previous owner stamps to front cover, toning to pages. bx811E.
Published by Clark Publishing Co, Evanston, IL, 1954
US$ 11.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: near fine. 35¢, articles, stories, features; Rasputin Strange Powers Of The Mad Monk, What's The Truth About Astrology?, Ecuador's Moon-Mad Slayer. cover clean, binding very good, 130 pages.
Published by Clark Publishing Co, Evanston, IL, 1954
US$ 11.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: near fine. 35¢, articles, stories, featues; The Strange Disappearance of Theodosia Burr, Seances in Buckingham Palace, Did The Phoenicians Reach Mexico? binding very good, cover clean, 130 pages.
Published by Clark Publishing Co, Evanston, IL, 1954
US$ 11.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: very good. 35¢, articles, stories, features; Florida's Psychic Healer. binding good, cover clean, 130 pages.
Published by Clark Publishing Co, Chicago, IL, 1952
US$ 11.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: good. 35¢, articles, stories, features; Bull Leapers of Crete, Book Condensation In My Mind's Eye by Frederick Marion. stapled binding, spine sealed, cover loose from text block, 130 pages.
Published by Clark Publishing Co, Chicago, IL, 1952
US$ 11.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: good. 35¢, articles, stories, features Is Your Future in The Cards? stapled binding, cover loose, spine wrap partially missing, 130 pages.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, United States, 1954
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Printing. Solid with a few small dents on the back cover and the covers show light wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by Clark Publishing Co. 1954, 1954
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
ed. paperback near very good condition a bit ofwear.
Published by Clark Publishing Company, United States, 1955
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Printing. Solid with a 3/8 inch corner crease on the top of the front cover and otherwise the covers show light wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by Clark Publishing; First Ed edition (1952), 1952
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B0871N9Y8Y Trade Paperback Periodical. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good condition. with some clear magic tape repair to the spine. This book Is Fate February-March 1952. No Signature.