Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by A.S. Barnes an Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0498074293 ISBN 13: 9780498074295
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Becker Professional Education Corporation, 2017
ISBN 10: 194362853X ISBN 13: 9781943628537
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bozkabooks/Wide-Angling, 1989
ISBN 10: 0929980026 ISBN 13: 9780929980027
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bozkabooks/Wide-Angling, 1989
ISBN 10: 0929980026 ISBN 13: 9780929980027
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing pages yellowed.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, 1964
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Some loss to bottom of cover as pictured. Edited by Avram Davidson & Ted White. Cover by Emsh for "The Third Coordinate" by Adam Smith. Includes "Greenplace" by Tom Purdom; "After Everything, What?" by Dick Moore; "Treat" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Breakthrough" by Jack Sharkey; "Books" (reviews) by Avram Davidson; "Dark Conception" by Louis J. A. Adams; "One Man's Dream" by Sydney Van Scyoc; "The New Encyclopaedist - III" by Stephen Becker; "Where Do You Live, Queen Esther?" by Avram Davidson; "Science: The Black of Night" by Isaac Asimov; "On the House" by R. C. FitzPatrick; "Portrait of the Artist" by Harry Harrison; "Hag" (verse) by Russell F. Letson, Jr.; "Oversight" by Richard Olin.
Language: English
Published by Bozkabooks/Wide-Angling, 1989
ISBN 10: 0929980026 ISBN 13: 9780929980027
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Library-discharged large softcover with typical library markings, in otherwise excellent condition (slight handling). 304 pages. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 304pp. Rebound as hardcover. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight.
Language: English
Published by A. S. Barnes and Company, South Brunswick and New York
Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. (1971), 127pp, index, illustrated, bibliography. VG in G+, lightly chipped dj. The author, a fisherman for thirty years, describes where and how to catch the channel bass, or redfish.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. VG, unmarked HB; DJ-Good.
Language: English
Published by A. S. Barnes and Co., 1970
ISBN 10: 0498074293 ISBN 13: 9780498074295
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gray paper covered boards, lettered in black. Mild foxing to text block edges, otherwise essentially as issued. Dust jacket shows several short closed tears along top front edges, small nick along lower front joint, mild surface rubbing, now in mylar. 1st ed. 189 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. no edition or printing stated - assume 1st, very small stain to bottom inside corners of boards with bleeding to inside of dj, price-clipped dj shows light rubbing and wear with 4 tiny tears, illustrated with black & white photographs, fishing for Redfish wherever they are found.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A. S. Barnes and Co., 1971
ISBN 10: 0498078264 ISBN 13: 9780498078262
Seller: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book has no internal or external markings, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. DJ is not price-clipped, and has no tears, chips or folds, w/wear to the front panel and the top of the spine. 127 pgs. w/index and B&W photos.