A E Cooper (977 results)

Reading: Surprises : California
Cooper, J. David; Pikulski, John J.; Ackerman, Patricia A.; Au, Kathryn H.; Chard, David J.; Garcia, Gilbert G.; Goldenberg, Claude N.; Lipson, Marjorie Y.; Page, Susan E.; Templeton, Shane; Valencia, Sheila W.; Vogt, Mary Ellen
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Student. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Reading: Surprises : California
Cooper, J. David; Pikulski, John J.; Ackerman, Patricia A.; Au, Kathryn H.; Chard, David J.; Garcia, Gilbert G.; Goldenberg, Claude N.; Lipson, Marjorie Y.; Page, Susan E.; Templeton, Shane; Valencia, Sheila W.; Vogt, Mary Ellen
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Student. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Reading: Surprises : California
Cooper, J. David; Pikulski, John J.; Ackerman, Patricia A.; Au, Kathryn H.; Chard, David J.; Garcia, Gilbert G.; Goldenberg, Claude N.; Lipson, Marjorie Y.; Page, Susan E.; Templeton, Shane; Valencia, Sheila W.; Vogt, Mary Ellen
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Student. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Wonders: Level 1.5
Cooper, J. David; Pikulski, John J.; Ackerman, Patricia A.; Au, Kathryn H.; Chard, David J.; Garcia, Gilbert G.; Goldenberg, Claude N.; Lipson, Marjorie Y.; Page, Susan E.; Templeton, Shane; Valencia, Sheila W.; Vogt, Mary Ellen
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Real Estate Investment: Strategy, Analysis, Decisions
Stephen A. Pyhrr; James R. Cooper; Larry E. Wofford; Steven D. Kapplin; Paul D. Lapides
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Real Estate Investment: Strategy, Analysis, Decisions
Stephen A. Pyhrr; James R. Cooper; Larry E. Wofford; Steven D. Kapplin; Paul D. Lapides
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.46
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Houghton Mifflin Reading: Student Anthology Theme 3 Grade 1 Surprises 2003
J. David Cooper; John J. Pikulski; Patricia A. Ackerman; Kathryn H. Au; David J. Chard; Gilbert G. Garcia; Claude N. Goldenberg; Marjorie Y. Lipson; Susan E. Page; Shane Templeton; Sheila W. Valencia; Mary Ellen Vogt
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

New England Furniture at Winterthur: Queen Anne and Chippendale Periods (Winterthur Book)
Richards, Nancy E.; Evans, Nancy Goyne; Cooper, Wendy A.; Podmaniczky, Michael S.
- Hardcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.09
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Wonders: Level 1.5 ; 9780618157150 ; 0618157158
Cooper, J. David; Pikulski, John J.; Ackerman, Patricia A.; Au, Kathryn H.; Chard, David J.; Garcia, Gilbert G.; Goldenberg, Claude N.; Lipson, Marjorie Y.; Page, Susan E.; Templeton, Shane; Valencia, Sheila W.; Vogt, Mary Ellen
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.85
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Surprises: Level 1.3 ; 9780618157136 ; 0618157131
Cooper, J. David; Pikulski, John J.; Ackerman, Patricia A.; Au, Kathryn H.; Chard, David J.; Garcia, Gilbert G.; Goldenberg, Claude N.; Lipson, Marjorie Y.; Page, Susan E.; Templeton, Shane; Valencia, Sheila W.; Vogt, Mary Ellen
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.85
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Houghton Mifflin Reading: Student Anthology Theme 5 Grade 1 Wonders 2003
J. David Cooper; John J. Pikulski; Patricia A. Ackerman; Kathryn H. Au; David J. Chard; Gilbert G. Garcia; Claude N. Goldenberg; Marjorie Y. Lipson; Susan E. Page; Shane Templeton; Sheila W. Valencia; Mary Ellen Vogt
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Treasures: Level 1.4
Cooper, J. David; Pikulski, John J.; Ackerman, Patricia A.; Au, Kathryn H.; Chard, David J.; Garcia, Gilbert G.; Goldenberg, Claude N.; Lipson, Marjorie Y.; Page, Susan E.; Templeton, Shane; Valencia, Sheila W.; Vogt, Mary Ellen
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Real Estate Investment: Strategy, Analysis, Decisions
Pyhrr, Stephen A.; Cooper, James R.; Wofford, Larry E.; Kapplin, Steven D.; Lapides, Paul D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

Treasures: Level 1.4 ; 9780618157143 ; 061815714X
Cooper, J. David; Pikulski, John J.; Ackerman, Patricia A.; Au, Kathryn H.; Chard, David J.; Garcia, Gilbert G.; Goldenberg, Claude N.; Lipson, Marjorie Y.; Page, Susan E.; Templeton, Shane; Valencia, Sheila W.; Vogt, Mary Ellen
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.46
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Houghton Mifflin Reading: Student Anthology Theme 4 Grade 1 Treasures 2003
J. David Cooper; John J. Pikulski; Patricia A. Ackerman; Kathryn H. Au; David J. Chard; Gilbert G. Garcia; Claude N. Goldenberg; Marjorie Y. Lipson; Susan E. Page; Shane Templeton; Sheila W. Valencia; Mary Ellen Vogt
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Houghton Mifflin Reading: Student Anthology Theme 4 Grade 1 Treasures 2003
J. David Cooper; John J. Pikulski; Patricia A. Ackerman; Kathryn H. Au; David J. Chard; Gilbert G. Garcia; Claude N. Goldenberg; Marjorie Y. Lipson; Susan E. Page; Shane Templeton; Sheila W. Valencia; Mary Ellen Vogt
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Concepts in Science
Paul F. Brandwein; Elizabeth K. Cooper; Paul E. Blackwood; Margaret Cottom-Winslow; John A Boeschen; et al
- Hardcover
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.98
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. clean &*sound. Ex-Library (School).

Houghton Mifflin Reading: Student Anthology Theme 3 Grade 1 Surprises 2003
Cooper, J. David; Pikulski, John J.; Ackerman, Patricia A.; Au, Kathryn H.; Chard, David J.; Garcia, Gilbert G.; Goldenberg, Claude N.; Lipson, Marjorie Y.; Page, Susan E.; Templeton, Shane; Valencia, Sheila W.; Vogt, Mary Ellen
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

New England Furniture at Winterthur: Queen Anne and Chippendale Periods (Winterthur Book)
Nancy E. Richards; Nancy Goyne Evans; Wendy A. Cooper; Michael S. Podmaniczky
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 1.58
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 256p, a Fine paperback [0415049687].

Real Estate Investment: Strategy, Analysis, Decisions
Pyhrr, Stephen A., Cooper, James R., Wofford, Larry E., Kapplin, Steven D., Lapides, Paul D.
- Hardcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.