A Procter (245 results)

New Feminist Christianity: Many Voices, Many Views
Hunt, Mary E. [Editor]; Neu, Diann L. [Editor]; Aquino, María Pilar [Contributor]; Bundang, Rachel A. R. [Contributor]; Deifelt, Wanda [Contributor]; Fortune, Marie M. [Contributor]; Joh, W. Anne [Contributor]; Kim, Eunjoo Mary [Contributor]; Pui-lam, Kwok [Contributor]; Lapp, Cynthia [Contributor]; Matthews, Shelly [Contributor]; Mollenkott, Virginia Ramey [Contributor]; Moody-Shepherd, Eleanor [Contributor]; Nelavala, Surekha [Contributor]; Ott, Kate M. [Contributor]; Pineda-Madrid, Nancy [Contributor]; Procter-Smity, Marjorie [Contributor]; Riley, Meg A. [Contributor]; Rue, Victoria [Contributor]; Ruether, Rosemary Radford [Contributor]; Scanzoni, Letha Dawson [Contributor]; Fiorenza, Elisabeth Schüssler [Contributor]; Sokolove, Deborah [Contributor]; Stokes, Jeanete [Contributor]; Walton, Janet [Contributor]; West, Traci C. [Contributor]; Yee, Gale A. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Lakeside Press / R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company, Chicago 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo. lxvii. 355, indexed. Hardcover bound in brown cloth. Light wear to the binding. The front cover has some rubbing / scuffing at the bottom edge. A sound copy and clean within.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co. (The Lakeside Press), Chicago 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, U.S.A.Lee Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. A new, perfect copy. Never read. It was in the original publisher's shrinkwrap which we opened to check the TP. All pages are clean, tight and bright. No library markings of any kind. T.E.G. See Howes # 100, Graff # 2208.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by James R Osgood and Company, Boston 1871
- Hardcover
Seller: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, U.S.A.Alicesrestraunt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Edgewear spine top torn, staining on back and light on front, spine cracked.
Language: English
Published by A.L. Burt Company, New York
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Introduction by Charles Dickens; latest date mentioned is Procter's death in 1864. Burgundy covers with gold printing. Bottom of spine frayed a bit;edges and corners rubbed. Hinges are cracked both front and back. Previous owner's info on front endpaper; remainder of pages cl…ean and unmarked.

Another Round of Stories by the Christmas Fire
Dickens, Charles; Linton, Eliza Lynn (CON); Sala, George A. (CON); Procter, Adelaide Anne (CON); Gaskell, Elizabeth Cleghorn (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Another Round of Stories by the Christmas Fire
Dickens, Charles; Linton, Eliza Lynn (CON); Sala, George A. (CON); Procter, Adelaide Anne (CON); Gaskell, Elizabeth Cleghorn (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Calumet Music, Chicago, IL 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSheet Music. Condition: Good. With Ukelele Chords, Guitar Chords & Special Hawaiian Guitar Chorus -- Has Ranch Boys on Cover (Shorty Carson, Jack Ross & Burley Bradley) ** FG 352**.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Y. Crowell Co, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Grandma Gerene's Bookshop, Mt. Vernon, U.S.A.Grandma Gerene's Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. This complete edition of Adelaide Procter's poems contains a foreword by Charles Dickens. He tells about Procter's life and even though there is no publishing date in the book there is a dedication to Matilda M Hays dated 1858; and Procter was born in 1825. There are 442 pages of poems, all listed by… title in the table of contents. The condition is very good. The gilt pages are free of marks, tears and folds but have some soiling in the beginning pages. There are no signatures. The brown cloth cover has a gold circle with Procter written in the center. There is some wear along the edges of the cover and at the corners and some soiling on the back. The binding is tight.
Language: English
Published by Houghton, Mifflin and Co., Boston and NY
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustrated Cloth. No Jacket. None Stated. 247 pp, the book and contents are solid and tight, the pages are clean and lightly browned, the spine is slightly cocked and the covers are tight with wear and soil, the corners are bi,ped, there is no printing date, but the book is probably 1880's to 1890's.
Published by Beckley-Cardy Co., Atlanta, GA 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Rosebud Books, golconda, U.S.A.Rosebud Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard cover. 1942 printing. 8 vo; blue-breen boards with sm. illust.; 218 pgs.; b/w illust. throughout. good. No dust jacket. erased pencil mark on front fly leaf ; ex-lib (school) with usual markings & expected imperfections. All else-clean, tight, & attractive. 0.0. A. Brayton Evits (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, U.S.A.Thomas Savage, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.99
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUSTJACKET.text has NO writing.NOT ex library copy.
Language: English
Published by John Wurtele Lovell, New York 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, U.S.A.Village Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dark blue hardback with black embossed decorations on boards; blue print on gold background on front and spine. Pieces missing fromt outer boards at bottom of spine and a few other places. Boards in fair condition. Pages are tight but book will lay flat. Pages clean/unmarked but very browne…d. 442 pages. Gold page edges. Book has a definite bend upwards from back to front, lower edge. PO's name on first white page with date of Dec. 25, 1880. Frontispiece with tissue. Complete Edition with introduction by Charles Dickens. Illustrated. Overall book is fair to good condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Collins, UK 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.52
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover in fair condition. . Dedication on title page 352 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.74
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780717129928.
Published by R. R. Donnelley & Sons 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 355 pages.
Published by R. R. Donnelley
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by R. R. Donnelley
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesPublished by Lothrop Publishing Co, Boston 1884
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, U.S.A.Henry E. Lehrich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDecorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. . 6 black & white plates. Front dark brown end page seems to be missing. nice clean and tight nook stain on few pages ly Edges, tips and spine ends are rubbed, though not severely. All edges are gilt . No names or internal markings. beautiful old illustrated book .s…ee pictures.

Published by The Lakeside Press / R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co., Chicago 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. From the Lakeside Classics series. "The story of a famous Texas Ranger company under the leadership of the legendary Captain Lee McNelly" in the aftermath of the American Civil War. 355 pages, illustrated. Inked name on flyleaf. Book.
Published by Roy Publishers December 2007 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. good/fair. exlib with usual marks and stamps. tight binding, 8vo, 192.
Published by Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. No date. WorldCat has 1899. Minor wear at all extremities. Bumped corners. Name and date on front end paper. Pencil markings throughout. Red-orange cloth over boards with gilt lettering on spine and harp design on cover. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Published by Lakeside Press 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, U.S.A.Fallen Leaf Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by A L Burt Company, New York, NY
- Hardcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 0 Hardcover. Good 1st Edition, weak hinges.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2009
Series: Computer Supported Cooperative Work, Book 20 of 61. Book 20 of 61 - Computer Supported Cooperative Work
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.31
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781846289248.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Ticknor & Fields, Boston 1866
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: G+. No Jacket. Author's Edition. 416 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, endpapers are marblized, the all leather covers are tight and have some scuffing and wear along corners and edges, the upper left rear cover corner is bumped, a solid and usable book.
Published by Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, U.S.A.Take Five Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. With an introduction by Charles Dickens. Break in front spine, else very good_.
Published by R.R. Donnelley & Co., Chicago, IL 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. G/none, used, brown colored cloth binding with gilt text on spine and gilt design on upper, vii-lxvii, map, 355pp. Interior clean no marks except inked numbers at top of the front free end paper, binding tight. Slightest of shelf rubbing to exterior, corners are not worn. A…nother Lakeside Classic.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.