Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0534341446 ISBN 13: 9780534341442
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Pub Date: 12/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 640 reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0534341446 ISBN 13: 9780534341442
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 049500376X ISBN 13: 9780495003762
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0534341446 ISBN 13: 9780534341442
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 049500376X ISBN 13: 9780495003762
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0534341446 ISBN 13: 9780534341442
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0534341446 ISBN 13: 9780534341442
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0534341446 ISBN 13: 9780534341442
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0534341446 ISBN 13: 9780534341442
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Mitre Hotel, 1929
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback (cardboard). PAGES ARE CLEAN AND UNMARKED. Covers show edge wear with light creases. Spine edge tear on bottom.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 049500376X ISBN 13: 9780495003762
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 049500376X ISBN 13: 9780495003762
Seller: HKE Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Clean text, great condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Filament Publishing 10/20/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0955038030 ISBN 13: 9780955038037
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Show Stress Who's Boss! Book.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021849359 ISBN 13: 9781021849359
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Elements Of Arabic & Persian Prosody. A Short Treatise On Persian Prosody Together With A Tr. Of The 'aruz-i-saif�. Book.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. XXXIII, 606 pages with many b/w-illustrations.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Mitre Hotel, Oxford
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. b/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Thus. In printedwraps, soiling and staining to wraps, spine glue dry, chipping to spine tips, 8vo, 150pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Dramard-Baudry, Paris, 1864
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Dramard-Baudry Paris 1864 12mo. 479 pages. 34 leather boards well worn with rubbing and soiling. corners bumped. snags and chips to crown and heel of spine. previous owner bookplate to front pastedown. marbled endpapers. binding tight.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Published by D. Appleton & Company, New York, 1895
Seller: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Leather spine in worn condition with moderate chips at top and bottom. All corners bumped and worn through. However, this vintage volume certainly qualifies as "shabby chic". Text has neat hand attached tape tabs. Pages are tanned but clean and straight. Previous owner name tag, and a number sticker inside cover. Very small print. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 390 pages.
Publication Date: 1941
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by D. Appleton, 1888
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Fair hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1888 PRINTING. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine shows scuffs and tears. Hinges cracked and loose but binding still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by "the Mitre" Hotel ca. 1920's, Oxford, UK, 1920
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Wrapper has some browning near extremities.
Language: English
Published by Equilibrium Publications (London, 2011
ISBN 10: 0955038030 ISBN 13: 9780955038037
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Published by Walker and Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1963
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Spiers, J. A. (translator from the French) (illustrator). 1st. May Have Some STUCK PAGES due to Stencil ink (paint) on Cover edges Bottom and Top margin edges where some intellectual incompetent tried to blot out the library markings for some insane reason! I think most are un-stuck, but I'm not perfect! Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 0 lb. 10.6 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! Has NO Dust Jacket. NOTE!! Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, ink, stains, wear and soil to covers noted. Hinges are good, Owner markings as noted! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1963 for this 1963 Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's at Government public auction. This volume has had some lightly stuck pages, at the bottom and top margins, the vertical edge was clear. French edition was 1959. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.