Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Like New condition. With CD! A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover with CD. Good Condition. Readable text. Minor shelf-wear. Some highlighting and dog-earing on pages. CD is in okay condition with minor scratches. Small bend on top cover near bottom edge. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0847819450 ISBN 13: 9780847819454
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1699714452 ISBN 13: 9781699714454
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 41 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.11 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2021
ISBN 10: 1119832187 ISBN 13: 9781119832188
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Some glue is missing between the backstrip and textblock. The copy shows minor external wear, but is otherwise in clean condition.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0847819469 ISBN 13: 9780847819461
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. 28 projects by the award-winning San Diego-based architect. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1661391397 ISBN 13: 9781661391393
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 31 pages. 9.85x6.93x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Published by Art West, Santa Monica, CA, 1989
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Oblong 8vo, 111 pp., color illus. throughout. Masami Teraoka cover; Plagens on Why I Left L.A.; Betsky on Frank Gehry; David Hockney interview; Marks on Billy Al Bengston; Sandback on Teraoka; etc. Wrappers a bit rubbed and edgeworn, corners lightly bumped.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by For Dummies 5/12/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 139441661X ISBN 13: 9781394416615
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Wills & Trusts Kit for Dummies. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2026
ISBN 10: 139441661X ISBN 13: 9781394416615
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Protect your familys future If youre among the millions of Americans without an estate plan, youre not aloneand youre probably not sure where to start. The third edition of Wills & Trusts Kit For Dummies cuts through the confusion and gives you a clear path forward. This isn't just another legal manual. It's your roadmap to protecting what you've built and making sure your loved ones are taken care ofwithout the stress, guesswork, or unnecessary costs. From basic estate planning fundamentals to modern challenges like digital assets and cryptocurrency, this book covers everything you need to know. It translates intimidating legal concepts into language you can actually understand, and if youre still overwhelmed, a step-by-step strategy guide helps you start right where you are. Youll also get immediate access to online forms, worksheets, and templates you can actually usenot just read about. Create a will or trust that suits your specific situation (because one-size-fits-all doesn't fit all families) Learn about developing technologies such as AI-powered estate planning tools, electronic wills, and online notarization Handle your digital legacyfrom social media accounts to Bitcoin wallets Build a court-ready estate plan using downloadable templates and worksheets Wills & Trusts Kit For Dummies takes the anxiety out of estate planning and puts you in control. Your familys future is too important to leave to chance. Start protecting what matters mosttoday. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine magazine. 96 pages, unmarked; ECR OV23; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. New York: Rizzoli, 1996. First edition. 4to. Stiff covers. 215 pp. Heavily illustrated. Addenda. Near fine. Size: 4to.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Art West, Santa Monica, CA, 1989
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Oblong 8vo, 93 pp., color and b/w illus. Edward Ruscha cover; Marks and Scheips on Mario Merz; section on California art edited by Marks (Including statements by Henry Hopkins, John Baldessari, Guillermo Gomez-Pena, Anne MacDonald, Nayland Blank, et al); Giovannini on Esther McCoy; etc. Wrappers rubbed and edgeworn, corners bumped.
US$ 22.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 139441661X ISBN 13: 9781394416615
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Protect your family's future If you're among the millions of Americans without an estate plan, you're not alone-and you're probably not sure where to start. The third edition of Wills and Trusts Kit For Dummies cuts through the confusion and gives you a clear path forward. This isn't just another legal manual. It's your roadmap to protecting what you've built and making sure your loved ones are taken care of-without the stress, guesswork, or unnecessary costs. From basic estate planning fundamentals to modern challenges like digital assets and cryptocurrency, this book covers everything you need to know. It translates intimidating legal concepts into language you can actually understand, and if you're still overwhelmed, a step-by-step strategy guide helps you start right where you are. You'll also get immediate access to online forms, worksheets, and templates you can actually use-not just read about. Create a will or trust that suits your specific situation (because one-size-fits-all doesn't fit all families) Learn about developing technologies such as AI-powered estate planning tools, electronic wills, and online notarization Handle your digital legacy-from social media accounts to Bitcoin wallets Build a court-ready estate plan using downloadable templates and worksheets Wills and Trusts Kit For Dummies takes the anxiety out of estate planning and puts you in control. Your family's future is too important to leave to chance. Start protecting what matters most-today.
Language: English
Published by Pick-a-WooWoo Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0980652022 ISBN 13: 9780980652024
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 12.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: Good. Pocock, Aaron (illustrator). Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 139441661X ISBN 13: 9781394416615
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Protect your family's future If you're among the millions of Americans without an estate plan, you're not alone-and you're probably not sure where to start. The third edition of Wills and Trusts Kit For Dummies cuts through the confusion and gives you a clear path forward. This isn't just another legal manual. It's your roadmap to protecting what you've built and making sure your loved ones are taken care of-without the stress, guesswork, or unnecessary costs. From basic estate planning fundamentals to modern challenges like digital assets and cryptocurrency, this book covers everything you need to know. It translates intimidating legal concepts into language you can actually understand, and if you're still overwhelmed, a step-by-step strategy guide helps you start right where you are. You'll also get immediate access to online forms, worksheets, and templates you can actually use-not just read about. Create a will or trust that suits your specific situation (because one-size-fits-all doesn't fit all families) Learn about developing technologies such as AI-powered estate planning tools, electronic wills, and online notarization Handle your digital legacy-from social media accounts to Bitcoin wallets Build a court-ready estate plan using downloadable templates and worksheets Wills and Trusts Kit For Dummies takes the anxiety out of estate planning and puts you in control. Your family's future is too important to leave to chance. Start protecting what matters most-today.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Grosset's Universal Library, Colorado Springs CO, 2012
ISBN 10: 1614750572 ISBN 13: 9781614750574
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Very large, sturdy softcover, glossy wrappers, a color-illustration of soldiers, a metal door and sun-filled land beyond on front, stories summed up on back wrapper, 258 pages. Light crease at top back tip. Near Very Fine.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!