Abat (259 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Union Square Kids (edition Abridged edition) 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Abridged edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Fruitos, Adria (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.91
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Arab Spring: An Essay on Revolution and Constitutionalism (Elgar Monographs in Constitutional and Administrative Law Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and t…he spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.70
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro, titulado 'Reglamento sobre obras de construcción', es una guía completa sobre el Real Decreto 1627/1997, de 24 de octubre, e incluye referencias legislativas y un resumen de aplicación práctica. Escrito por Jaume Abat Dinarès y Mariano Unzeta López, es una herramienta esencial para profesional…es del sector de la construcción. EAN: 9788487336591 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho Título: Reglamento sobre obras de construcción Autor: Jaume Abat Dinarès| Mariano Unzeta López Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 211 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.91
US$ 16.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.93
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 45 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.95
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Imprimeries Gabelle Carcasona 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.31
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-12 broché (190x120 mm) de 100 pages sous couverture illustrée. Portait de l'auteur au frontispice. Carème Occitan 1932 à Radio Tolosa.

L'evolució de l'univers
James Jeans, Abat G. Lemaître, W. de Sitter, Arthur Eddington, E. A. Milne, R. A. Millikan
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro 'L'evolució de l'univers' es una obra que recoge las aportaciones de James Jeans, Abat G. Lemaître, W. de Sitter, Arthur Eddington, E. A. Milne y R. A. Millikan. La obra se centra en la evolución del Universo y se basa en una reunión de la British Association for the Advancement of Science que tu…vo lugar en Londres en 1931. En esta reunión se expusieron las bases de la cosmología moderna y se llegó al consenso sobre la realidad de la expansión del universo. EAN: 9788484241478 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: L'evolució de l'univers Autor: James Jeans| Abat G. Lemaître| W. de Sitter| Arthur Eddington| E. A. Milne| R. A. Millikan Editorial: Publicacions URV Idioma: ca Páginas: 54 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.35
US$ 26.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Sermons capitulars. Volum en un estat perfecte, sense cap marca d'ús.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.24
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.36
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Is a constitution the best device for ruling a country? Western political systems tend to be 'constitutional democracies', dividing the system into a domain of politics, where the people rule, and a domain of law, set aside for a trained elite. Antoni Abat i Ninet strives to resolve these apparently ex…clusive public and legal sovereignties, using their various avatars across the globe as case studies. He challenges the American constitutional experience that has dominated western constitutional thought as a quasi-religious doctrine. And he argues that human rights and democracy must strive to deactivate the 'invisible' but very real violence embedded in our seemingly sacrosanct constitutions.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Is a constitution the best device for ruling a country? Western political systems tend to be 'constitutional democracies', dividing the system into a domain of politics, where the people rule, and a domain of law, set aside for a trained elite. Antoni Abat i Ninet strives to resolve these ap…parently exclusive public and legal sovereignties, using their various avatars across the globe as case studies. He challenges the American constitutional experience that has dominated western constitutional thought as a quasi-religious doctrine. And he argues that human rights and democracy must strive to deactivate the 'invisible' but very real violence embedded in our seemingly sacrosanct constitutions. Western political systems tend to be 'constitutional democracies', dividing the system into a domain of politics, where the people rule, and a domain of law, set aside for a trained elite. Antoni Abat i Ninet strives to resolve these apparently exclusive public and legal sovereignties, using provocative case studies. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.89
US$ 16.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.71
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.16
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 192 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.46
US$ 6.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.36
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 192.
Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions Abadia de Poblet, Poblet - Tarragona 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Col. Quaderns d'art, història i vida de Poblet, 3 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Història (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 192 Index.
Language: German
Published by Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. Goldmann - 1. Auf. 1970 : Heinar KÃ hl - tb PV-QNX0-QNNQ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: French
Published by Collègi d'Occtania, Tolosa 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, , FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 19.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Grand in-8° broché de 107 pages. Texte en occitan. "Las novèlas disposicions relativas a la liturgia de la messa m'an decidit a publicar l'Epistolari dels dimengese jorns de fèsta en completant mon Evangeliari, e en ajustant las Responsas dels Fidèls a la santa Messa" En bon ét…at.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.24
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Centre docent d ensenyament Superior Abat Oliba
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. derecho administracion y direccion de empresas, economia, 207 paginas, tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.63
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Proa
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. edicion 1928, 273 paginas, texto en catalan, tapa dura sin sobrecubierta, en estado aceptable.

Language: Spanish
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.49
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : El Reglamento de los Servicios de Prevención, basado en el Real Decreto 39/1997, ofrece una guía detallada sobre la organización y gestión de la prevención de riesgos laborales. Este libro, con 142 páginas, aborda las responsabilidades de las empresas y los trabajadores en la implementación de medidas pr…eventivas, promoviendo un entorno laboral seguro y saludable. Publicado en 1997, es una referencia esencial para profesionales y empresas comprometidas con la seguridad en el trabajo. EAN: 9788487336485 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho Título: Reglamento de los servicios de prevención Autor: Mariano Unzeta López| Jaume Abat Dinarès Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 142.

Language: Spanish
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.49
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro presenta la Ley 31/1995 de 8 de noviembre, publicada en el BOE (Boletín Oficial del Estado) el 10 de noviembre, que trata sobre la prevención de riesgos laborales en España. Escrito por Mariano Unzeta López y Jaume Abat Dinarés, esta edición de 152 páginas proporciona una guía esencial sobre la leg…islación en materia de seguridad y salud en el trabajo. EAN: 9788487336447 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho Título: Ley de prevención de riesgos laborales Autor: Mariano Unzeta López| Jaume Abat Dinarés Idioma: es Páginas: 152.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.03
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.