Abenheim (115 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.Night Heron Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Binding tight. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Name on front end sheet. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. From the estate of a smoker.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.96
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages* Crease on cover and a few pages*.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Germany and the United States in the Age of Terror (Paperback or Softback).

Published by Prism Comics 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Tight, clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.83
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have very light wear. edges of pages have very light wear. no jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, U.S.A.BGV Books LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.

Language: English
Published by Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Vg. Dust Jacket Condition: Vg+. No Edition Stated. 316 pages. Black binding with silver lettering on spine. Spine cocked. Dust Jacket wrinkled a bit along top of back cover. Light dampstain at top of front cover of Dust Jacket. Photos on request. Signed and Inscribed By Author.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Soldiers, War, Knowledge and Citizenship: German-American Essays on Civil-Military Relations. Book.

Language: English
Published by Society for the Promotion of Science & Scholarship Inc.,U.S., Palo Alto 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Gordon A. Craig (1913-2005), one of America's most distinguished historians of modern Germany, was an indefatigable essayist. This volume gathers previously uncollected articles from the last quarter of a career that spanned six decades. Placing politics in the perspective of culture, and cu…lture in the perspective of politics, these essays examine the persistent tension between liberalism and militarism in German history, and include the author's reflections on political leadership, intellectual creativity, and military catastrophe. Placing politics in the perspective of culture, and culture in the perspective of politics, these essays examine the persistent tension between liberalism and militarism in German history, and include the author's reflections on political leadership, intellectual creativity, and military catastrophe. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Knowledge and Power : Essays on Politics, Culture, and War
Craig, Gordon A.; Thompson, Bruce (EDT); Halladay, Carolyn (EDT); Abenheim, Donald (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Knowledge and Power : Essays on Politics, Culture, and War
Craig, Gordon A.; Thompson, Bruce (EDT); Halladay, Carolyn (EDT); Abenheim, Donald (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.19
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.12
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Western Tanager Press, Santa Cruz 1982
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Santa Cruz: Western Tanager Press:, 1982. Two volumes, Trade paperbacks, Very Good/Near Fine, Two volumes. Two volumes, Trade paperbacks, Very Good/Near Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.Labyrinth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.98
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.90
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN…:0691055343.
More imagesPublished by Spindrift Books
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Text is clear of m arkings. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Einf�hrung in die Tradition der Bundeswehr: Das soldatische Erbe in dem besten Deutschland, das es je gab. Book.

Published by Spendrift Books, Inc 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Kayo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Very good, some chipping to edges, foxing along edges, and previous owners name written in pencil on first page. Good, DJ is complete but is discolored, spotting, closed tears, chipping.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.54
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Spendrift Books, Inc. 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Eve's Book Garden
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Written and illustrated by Peter Abenheim, host of the KPIX children's tv show in San Francisco. Bright & attractive copy & free of marks. Lower spine ends are rubbed. Jacket in good shape with some short tears at top edges, and light soil to rear. F…rom blurb on rear, looks like a 2nd printing.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.28
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.58
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.