Acci Plauti (18 results)
Published by Berolini 1866
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.50
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. quarter leather; marbled boards; slightly bumped corners; slightly frayed crown and foot; typical library markings; front endpapers 1/5 loose; small chip in rear endpapers; pages darkened by age; minor foxing; tight binding.

Published by Torino, Giovanni Chiantore, Torino
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.92
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Buono (Good). SC596Copertina rigida volume in buone condizioni, segni di usura causati dal fattore tempo sulla copertina, pagine leggermente ingiallite, legatura salda151 pagine circaCopertina come da foto.

Published by Altheer 1817
Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dorner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 35.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ad metricae legis norman recensita, cum collatione quinque codd. Mss. et observationibus aucta ab Joanne Bosscha. Utrecht, Altheer 1817. XVI, 234 S., Neuerer Halbleinenband ohne Beschriftung. Vorsatz mit Besitzvermerk Etwas stock- und fingerfleckig. Mit einigen Bleistiftanstreichungen (2 Seiten auch mit Tinte).

Published by Libreria Salesiana, Torino 1902
Seller: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, ItalyCoenobium Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 16, cm. 12 x 19 pp. XI + 102. Brossura editoriale. Diffuse bruniture ad entrambi i piatti e alle pagine. Dorso brunito. Dedica autografa, con data, dell'autore al frontespizo. Nel complesso in buone condizioni. Introduzione e note in italiano di Federico Ravelli, testo in lingua latina. Commedia di Tito Maccio Plauto scritta… intorno al 190 a.C. Quest'opera si ispira ad una commedia greca intitolata Thesaurus, scritta da Filemone di Siracursa. ITA.
Published by Biponti 1779
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, GermanyAntiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.29
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Oktav XLV, 336, 1 Blatt, 364 S. 2 Teile( von 4 ) in einem Band. Halbpergamentband der Zeit. Einabdn stärker angeschmutzt, Kanten und Ecken etwas berieben und bestoßen. Innen sauber und ohne Stockflecken.
Published by R. & G. Wetstenios, Amstelodami (Amsterdam). 1721. 1721
- Hardcover
Seller: Much Ado Books, Alfriston, SUSSE, United KingdomMuch Ado Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.81
US$ 36.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. 715 numbered pages. 32mo (approx 12.5cm tall). Bound in vellum. VG.

Published by Società editrice Dante Alighieri di ALBRIGHI, SEGATI e C., MILANO 1913
Seller: Stampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA, VIGEVANO, PV, ItalyStampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume in -12 (13 x 19 cm.), legatura t.tela azzurra, tassello con scritte in oro al dorso, pp. XXIII, (1), 126. Alone di scoloritura sui due piatti della copertina, per il resto in buono stato di conservazione (integro e senza mancanze). Con note italiane del Dott. PIER MARCO ROSSI. Seconda edizione.
More imagesComoediae. Accedit Commentarius. Ex Variorum Notis & Observationibus, Quarum Plurimae Nunc Primum Eduntur. Ex Recensione Ion Frederici Gronovii
Plauti, M. Acci [Plautius, Maccius] Gronovii, Ion Frederici [ed.]
Published by Ex Officina Hackiana, Lugd. Batavorum [Leiden] 1664
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 173.41
US$ 10.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brown hardback leather cover. Condition: Fair. [Reprint]. Worn condition. Cover heavily rubbed and scuffed with splits to hinges. Some foxing but content in overall good condition. 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). [xiv], 1154pp, [lii]. Frontispiece title illustration. Text in Latin. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for oversea…s.
Published by Apud Joann : Janssonium, Amstelodami 1630
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 415.84
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
692 pages, avec une gravure d'encadrement en page de titre et une vignette sur le dernier contreplat ; avec aussi un ex libris. format : 11/5,5 cm. Couverture muette avec petits accidents de vélin au dos, ainsi qu'à la coupe de tête ; deux mentions à l'encre sur les gardes, un petit trou d'un cm. en milieu de la page 209 avec ma…nque de texte ; quelques tampons de bibliothèque en tête d'ouvrage, sinon état très correcte et intérieur très frais. relié, plein vélin de ce temps là.

Published by BLAVIANA 1684
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 481.19
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300114406: 1684. In-8. Relié plein cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos à nerfs, Intérieur frais. 624 pages + 588 pages - page de titre du tome 1 illustrée en couleurs - petite annotation sur la page de titre du tome 2 - OUVRAGE EN LATIN - dos à 5 nerfs - titre,tomaison et caissons dorés sur…le dos - 4 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.04-XVII ème siècle.
More imagesPublished by Ex Typographia Ducali 1779-1780, Biponti (Zweybrücken), 1779
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 221.59
US$ 32.24 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
336 + 364 + 393 + 353 pages, 1 titre gravé, demi-veau à coins, dos à nerfs, pièce de titre en cuir rouge, pièce de tomaison en cuir vert. Nom du possesseur sur le haut de la page de garde supérieure, autrement bon état, intérieur propre. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there…is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 356.44
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Typographia Societatis, Zweibrücken, 1788. XLVI/594/645/608 S. mit 3 gestochenen Titelvignetten, Halbleder der Zeit (etwas berieben und bestossen/eine Vorsatzseite fehlt/etwas fleckig/Vorsätze leimschattig)--- - gute einheitliche Exemplare - 1740 Gramm.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: CANO, BREST, , FranceCANO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 415.84
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Biponti - ex typographia societatis, 1788. 3 Volumes - Tome 1 : XLVI + 594 pages. Tome 2 : 645 pages. Tome 3 : 608 pages. Ex-Libris manuscrit à l'intérieur du plat cartonné de couverture du tome 1. Format 13 x 20,6 cm. Demi reliure en cuir à coins. Petit défaut sur le dos du tome 2. Petite restauration sur le dos du tome 3. Rous…seurs. Bords émoussés. ETAT CORRECT.

Published by Amstelodami: Ex Typographia Blaviana, 1684. 1684
Seller: Librería Antonio Castro, SEVILLA, SE, SpainLibrería Antonio Castro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 570.30
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. Frontis grabado. 11 hh. 624 pp. Frontis con grabado. 588 pp. Index 52 pp. Encuadernación en plena piel de época. Ruedas doradas en planos, cantos y contracantos. Nervios y títulos dorados con gofrados en seco en lomera. Cortes y guardas marmoreados. Excelente estado.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1854 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 239 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 239 Language: English.
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Superstites viginti novissime recognitae et emendatae. Volumen Tertium. Biponti, ex Typographia Societatis 1788, 608 S., OHLdr., Einband berieben, Papier gebräunt, ordentlich. 3006926 Sprache: Deutsch.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.02
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1854. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 239, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 239 239.
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 237.62
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zacharias Schürer, Wittenberg, 1640. 12 Blatt/881 S./36 Blatt mit 1 in Holz gestoch. Frontispiz., original Pergament. (etwas fleckig/Rücken mit Fehlstelle/Name auf Vorsatz/einige Marginalien.)--- 750 Gramm.