Acerbo (103 results)

Language: English
Published by Destiny Whispers Publishing, L.L.C. (edition ) 2015
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Death and Coffee. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.2nd Life Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.27
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.64
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 358 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.82
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.73
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. Treviso, Canova cm.17,5x25, pp.243, brossura .
Language: Italian
Published by CANOVA, TREVISO 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.96
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: come nuovo. senza sovraccoperta. COME NUOVO.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.50
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.83
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Roma, Istituto Stidi Romani 1937. 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° pp. 20, bross. edit.
Published by Felice Le Monnier, 48 pp., Firenze 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some foxing. Tears at spine. Text in italian.
Published by Felice Le Monnier, 80 pp., Firenze 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Rivista dell'Istituto Interuniversitario Italiano. Some foxing. Text in italian.

Published by Roma, 1928. 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° pp. da 565 a 632, bross. edit.
Published by Palermo, Ires 1960. 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° pp. 24, bross. edit.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 64.26
US$ 5.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.01
US$ 27.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in zea mays(S. A. Z. Pflanzenphysiol. 69)1973. S. 306-317. m. 5 Fig. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

Published by CANOVA TREVISO 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.15
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone.

Published by Città di Castello, Soc. Anonima Tipografica Leonardo da Vinci 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. edizione speciale. Formato in 8°; 35 pagine, Brossura editoriale. Interno fresco. Estratto dal "GIORNALE DEGLI ECONOMISTI E RIVISTA DI STATISTICA Novembre".

Published by Roma, Ist. Studi Romani 1938. 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° pp. 34, bross. edit. Ottimo stato.

Piccola enciclopedia del teatro
a cura di Armando Curcio - con la collaborazione di Francesco Acerbo e Sergio De Pascale
Published by Armando Curcio Editore
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.49
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Teatro Storia e Critica Entertainment Theatre History and Criticism in 8° grande, tela edit. con titoli e fregi oro al piatto e al dorso e sovrac. ill., rotture e piccole mancanze alla sovrac. - numerose illustrazioni in b.n. nel testo BUONE CONDIZIONI.

Published by Astra 1955
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.63
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, manca sovraccoperta bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Published by Roma, Sntaf 1932. 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-4° pp. 129, bross. edit. con evidenti tracce d'uso.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.60
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 78.09
US$ 5.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Published by Edizione Italiana di Cultura 1991
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.10
US$ 25.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.