Adele Bildersee (83 results)
Published by Union Of Am. Hebrew Cong
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Union of American Hebrew Congregations 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Lib…rary.
Published by The Union of American Hebrew Congregations
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Union OF AMERICAN HEBREW CONGREGATIONS: CINCINNATI
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable.
Published by The Union of American Hebrew Congregations, Cincinnati 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner has written across entire front free end paper, but book is tight and clean. Red boards have minimal edge wear and shelving marks.

Published by Abelard-Schuman 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.03
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1957. First Edition. 183 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to… surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering has become dull. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards have minor damp and dust stains.
Published by The Union of American Hebrew Congregations, Cincinnati 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Second printing, 1920. No markings other than PON; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by Department of Synagogue and School Extension of The Union of American Hebrew Congregations, Cincinnati 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Good. Fifth Printing. Octavo, green cloth spine with gold lettering, printed paper covered boards, frontispiece photo, xiv, 162 pp., b/w illustrations, pronouncing list Preface by Emanuel Gamoran.

Published by Union of American Hebrew Congregations 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.38
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1927. No edition remarks. 140 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Black and white illustrations throughout. Presentation plate on front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light ru…bbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Boards are slightly bowed.

Published by Abelard-Schuman 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.80
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. 1957. First Edition. 181 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Heavy water staining to bottom and fore edges textblock. Binding remains…firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Boards are bowed. Visible wear marks to boards.

Published by Union of American Hebrew Congregations, Cincinnati, OH 1918
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 295 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Pen markings on a few pages. Binding and hinges were reinforced with tape on some prelim pages. Possibly some damage to hinges under the tape. Fading to spine. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respon…d promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Published by The Union of American Hebrew Congregations 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.10
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. 1918. No Edition Remarks. 295 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Ownership plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping t…o corners and rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.92
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Abelard-Schuman 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Collectable, good. 1st. VG book but withoujt jacket. First printing. Hardcover bound in orange cloth, 1956, no additional printings indicated. Cover has slightest wear, endpapers lightly tanned, pages quite tanned due to age, no marks or writing. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-ow…ned books online since 1999. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.

Published by D.C. Heath 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.31
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1927. No Edition Stated. 226 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed…. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Published by Union of American Hebrew Congregations, Cincinnati, OH 1918
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. VERY GOOD++ TO NEAR-FINE. CLEAN RED CLOTH BOARDS, STRAIGHT CORNERS, MINOR WEAR TO SPINE WITH BRIGHT GILT LETTERING, INTRIOR CLEAN AND TIGHT. OWNER INSCRIPTION.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.79
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.29
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Cincinnati : Union of American Hebrew congregation 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.08
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1918. 295 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning t…o spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean.
Published by The Union of American Hebrew Congregations, Cincinnati, Ohio 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. Reprint. Cincinnati, Ohio, The Union of American Hebrew Congregations, 1918. Reprint. 8vo. Dark red cloth with gilt lettering and decoration on spine, illustrated in black and white, 295 pp. Remainder(?) mark on bottom of text block. No dust jacket. Notes and underlining. Very solid, appears gently read.…Good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.47
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Cincinnati U.A.H.C 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.84
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. frontis Map. Good Condition.
Published by Cincinnati U.A.H.C 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. frontis Map. Good Condition.
Published by London Abelard-Schuman 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hb. G+.
Published by UAHC. New York 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Ex-Library Copy. Good Condition.
Published by London Abelard-Schuman 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Good Condition.
Published by Union Of Am. Hebrew Cong, Cincinnati, Ohio 1927
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Fifth edition. Very good plus. Clean text in cloth covers, light bump on top front edge and rubs on covers.