Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470083603 ISBN 13: 9780470083604
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470083603 ISBN 13: 9780470083604
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1971
ISBN 10: 069704162X ISBN 13: 9780697041623
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470149648 ISBN 13: 9781470149642
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10: 0471270555 ISBN 13: 9780471270553
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by L. W. Singer Co, New York, 1954
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Decorative cloth binding. There are a few pages toward the beginning that have some pen markings. There are a few stray soil marks. The hinges are cracked. There is a school label on the inside front cover and some markings on the end papers. The cover has corner and spine end wear with some fading on the spine.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Intell Book Publishers, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1835521002 ISBN 13: 9781835521007
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Exotic Publisher 2/6/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1835521002 ISBN 13: 9781835521007
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Burn Calories Easy and Smart: Fat Burning for Permanent Weight Loss and a Turbo Charged Metabolism. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Contains water or spine damage. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Overall, still a fine copy for classroom use! Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Intell Book Publishers, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1835521002 ISBN 13: 9781835521007
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 15.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McDougal, Littell & Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0883434598 ISBN 13: 9780883434598
Seller: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook retired from school system. Stamps and markings in front end-papers. Book looks little opened.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719181799 ISBN 13: 9781719181792
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 9" tall softcover. Very minimal shelf wear to cover. Pages are tight; clean/unmarked. 400 pages. Text in FRENCH ONLY. Also 978-1719181792. On the back is printed "Paranormal/Spiritualite" Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Northwestern Press, 1939
Seller: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Spine worn, torn at bottom edge. Cover spotted along edges. Picture on cover intact and clear.
Published by Speedwriting Publishing Co. Inc., 1951
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has yellowed. Blue colored boards are good. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Published by Speedwriting Publishing Co., Inc., 1951
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. There is some light tanning/foxing to the outer edges of the pages due to age. Name of previous owner on first end paper. cover clean but has scuffing on top and bottom spine edges and scuffing on back of back spine.