Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a minor spine crack. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Tear on cover. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sunstone, 1993
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition softcover book, first editioin, 2nd printing, 1993. This book promotes John Miller as Billy the Kid, living into the 20th century.
Language: English
Published by The Royal Tournament, 1988
ISBN 10: 0951358804 ISBN 13: 9780951358801
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Top edge lightly bruised. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1988 Trade Paperback. 128 pp. Illustrations throughout, including several in color. A study of the role of the military drum, with an introduction by H.R.H. The Duke of Kent and a foreword by Major General Christopher Airy.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sunstone, 1993
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Very good plus condition softcover book, first edition, 1993. Another effort to make Billy the Kid live into a long life, this time as John Miller.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Luz, Tony De (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Language: English
Published by Libresco Feeds Private Limited, IN, 2025
ISBN 10: 9372133205 ISBN 13: 9789372133202
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 15.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Mjp Publishers 2/13/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 939127031X ISBN 13: 9789391270315
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Elementary Treatise on Partial Differential Equations. Book.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0371258278 ISBN 13: 9780371258279
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Laurance Press, Iowa, 1979
Seller: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, U.S.A.
Signed
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Marion Christian Church, Cane Ridge, KY, 1983
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. 55 pages. Light wear, discoloring; a good solid book. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 150589.
Language: English
Published by Institution of Civil Engineers, London, 1911
Seller: Anthony Spranger, MARLBOROUGH, WILTS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. 7pp booklet. Excerpt Minutes of Proceedings of the Institution of Civil Engineers. Vol.clxxxvi. Session 1910-1911. Part iv. Green paper covers with black lettering. Written on front cover in pencil 'P.D.Brown Esq. from W.Airy'.
Language: English
Published by Institution of Civil Engineers, London, 1913
Seller: Anthony Spranger, MARLBOROUGH, WILTS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. 20pp booklet.Excerpt Minutes of proceedings of The Institution of Civil Engineers ,Vol.cxci. Sessiion 1912-1913 Part 1.Green paper covers with black lettering. Covers split along spine amd piece missing from base of rear cover. Owners name and date on front cover.
Condition: New.