Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
paperback. Condition: Good. Revised. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Softcover, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Native Voices May 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1570671591 ISBN 13: 9781570671593
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. pp.160 tight copy with about 10 sporactic pages with lines highlighted in yellow corner creases Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
US$ 30.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnA compelling critique of Western culture and an eloquent text on the rights of Indigenous nations, pesented here are three position papers delivered to the UN in Geneva, Switzerland in 1977. New contributions by John Mohawk, Chief.
Published by AKWESASNE NOTES, 1974
Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Excellent book.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Akwesasne Notes, 1974
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No jacket. Fair condition. Back cover is torn and stained in multiple places, affecting readability. Front free end paper has previous owner's signature. Inserted between pages six and seven are two articles from the NYT from 2015 and 2022. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Condition: Bon. CISIA pour la traduction française, 1980. In-8 oblong de VIII-272 pp.; broché, couverture souple illustrée. "Un peuple résiste". Riche iconographie. Exemplaire en bon état. Léger manque de papier au second plat. La librairie offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 20% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 40 EUR.