Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Alan May (illustrator).
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Alan May (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lane Publishing (edition First Edition), 1988
ISBN 10: 0376022825 ISBN 13: 9780376022820
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Alan May (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. APPEARS UNREAD. ALMOST LIKE NEW.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dorchester Pub Co Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0843951982 ISBN 13: 9780843951981
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0376022825 ISBN 13: 9780376022820
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Alan May (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0376022825 ISBN 13: 9780376022820
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Alan May (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dorchester Pub Co Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0843951982 ISBN 13: 9780843951981
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0843943335 ISBN 13: 9780843943337
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0843943335 ISBN 13: 9780843943337
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May, Alan (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Alan May (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dorchester Pub Co Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0843951982 ISBN 13: 9780843951981
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Alan May (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Classics, 2003
ISBN 10: 159308028X ISBN 13: 9781593080280
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.