Alatorre Dan (144 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Castillo, Don (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Great Oak Publishing 2020
Series: The Gamma Sequence, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - The Gamma Sequence
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Great Oak Publishing 2020
Series: The Gamma Sequence, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - The Gamma Sequence
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.21
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Castillo, Don (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Box Under The Bed: an anthology of scary stories from 20 authors
Alatorre, Dan; Bausse, Curtis; Park, Adele Marie; Parker, Frank; Allen, J. A.; Nubel, Juliet; Helberg, Barbara Anne; Valentor, Christine; Robinson, Annette; Clarke, Eric Daniel
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: The Box Under The Bed, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Box Under The Bed
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Series: Tips For Better Fiction Writing, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Tips For Better Fiction Writing
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dark Visions: an anthology of 34 horror stories from 27 authors (The Box Under The Bed)
Dan Alatorre; Allison Maruska; Jenifer Ruff; Adele Marie Park; MD Walker; Dabney Farmer; Sharon Carthcart; J. A. Allen; Geoff LePard; Heather Kindt
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Series: The Box Under The Bed, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - The Box Under The Bed
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.96.

The Box Under The Bed: an anthology of scary stories from 20 authors
Alatorre, Dan; Bausse, Curtis; Park, Adele Marie; Parker, Frank; Allen, J. A.; Nubel, Juliet; Helberg, Barbara Anne; Valentor, Christine; Robinson, Annette; Clarke, Eric Daniel
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: The Box Under The Bed, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Box Under The Bed
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Language: English
Published by Great Oak Publishing 2021
Series: A JETT THACKER MYSTERY, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - A JETT THACKER MYSTERY
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Great Oak Publishing 2021
Series: A JETT THACKER MYSTERY, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - A JETT THACKER MYSTERY
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Great Oak Publishing 2021
Series: A JETT THACKER MYSTERY, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - A JETT THACKER MYSTERY
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.42
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Great Oak Publishing 2023
Series: Double Blind, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - Double Blind
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Series: Double Blind, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Double Blind
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Language: English
Published by Great Oak Publishing 2023
Series: Double Blind, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Double Blind
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Language: English
Published by Great Oak Publishing 2021
Series: The Gamma Sequence, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - The Gamma Sequence
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: The Gamma Sequence, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - The Gamma Sequence
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: The Gamma Sequence, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - The Gamma Sequence
- Softcover
Seller: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.Keeps Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
US$ 4.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover has light wear. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.

Language: English
Published by Great Oak Publishing 2023
Series: Double Blind, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Double Blind
- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.92
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Great Oak Publishing 2023
Series: Double Blind, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Double Blind
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Great Oak Publishing 2023
Series: Double Blind, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Double Blind
- Softcover
Seller: savehere619, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.savehere619
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Language: English
Published by Greyt Companion Press 2019
Series: Agent Victoria Heslin Series, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Agent Victoria Heslin Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Greyt Companion Press 8/1/2019 2019
Series: Agent Victoria Heslin Series, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Agent Victoria Heslin Series
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pretty Little Girls. Book.