Condition: Very Good. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator).
Condition: acceptable. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: very_good. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 0399227067 ISBN 13: 9780399227066
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Spanish
Published by A. García, Libros distribuidor ., 1985
ISBN 10: 8430095748 ISBN 13: 9788430095742
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la belleza lírica de Salamanca con esta colección de poemas de Antonio Mayoral y Alavedra. El libro, publicado en 1983, captura la esencia de la ciudad a través de versos que exploran su historia, cultura y paisajes. Una joya literaria para los amantes de la poesía y de Salamanca. EAN: 9788430095742 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Salamanca en poesía Autor: Antonio Mayoral y Alavedra Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 245 Formato: tapa dura.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro explora cómo mejorar la competencia oral en estudiantes a través de la reflexión y secuencias didácticas específicas. Presenta contenidos de aprendizaje como la explicación oral de temas académicos, la argumentación oral y la modalización de enunciados. Además, ofrece ejemplos prácticos para la intervención didáctica, incluyendo cómo explicar contenidos, defender puntos de vista y leer en voz alta de manera comunicativa. Ideal para docentes interesados en desarrollar habilidades de comunicación oral en sus alumnos. EAN: 9788478274048 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: El discurso oral formal Autor: Montserrat Vilà Santasusana| Cristina Ballesteros Gómez| Josep Maria Castellà Lidon| Anna Cros Alavedra| Maria Grau Tarruell| Juli Palou Sangrà Editorial: Editorial Graó Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 188 Formato: tapa blanda.
hardcover. Condition: New. Wensell, Ulises (illustrator).
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Kempen, te Neues Verlag, 2008
ISBN 10: 3832792678 ISBN 13: 9783832792671
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Language: Spanish
Published by Muntsa Guilera Alavedra, 2017
ISBN 10: 8469723677 ISBN 13: 9788469723678
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 18.83
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 289 pages. Spanish language. 8.50x5.50x0.66 inches. In Stock.
Language: Spanish
Published by Círculo de Lectores, Barcelona, 1966
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Biografia (illustrator). La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 11 x 17 Cms , 96 Pps.
Condition: Como nuevo. Gubianas Escudé, Valentí (illustrator). : A Marta le encanta escuchar las historias de su abuelo sobre las medusas presumidas que habitan en las profundidades marinas. Estas criaturas, según el abuelo, son peligrosas y disfrutan haciendo travesuras a los nadadores. En esta historia, Marta deberá aprender a superar la vanidad y el egoísmo para salvar a su abuelo de las profundidades marinas. Un cuento infantil que fomenta la imaginación y la reflexión sobre la importancia de la humildad y el valor de la familia. EAN: 9788466139496 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Fantasía Título: Les meduses presumides Autor: Anna Cros Alavedra Editorial: CRUÏLLA Idioma: ca Páginas: 80 Formato: tapa blanda.