PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by American Pub. Co, 1866
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Half-leather cover shows minor wear. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Pages are tanned and mostly clean with foxing in the prelims, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.24
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022519719 ISBN 13: 9781022519718
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Personal History of Ulysses S. Grant: Illustrated by Thirty-Two Engravings, Fac-Similes of Letters From Grant, Lincoln, Sheridan, Buckner, Lee, Etc. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101595538X ISBN 13: 9781015955387
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Beyond the Mississippi: From the Great River to the Great Ocean: Life and Adventure on the Prairies, Mountains, and Pacific Coast. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03-24, 2011
ISBN 10: 124133739X ISBN 13: 9781241337391
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.04
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Books for Libraries Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 083698952X ISBN 13: 9780836989526
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.85
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.84
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016699476 ISBN 13: 9781016699471
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Secret Service: The Field, the Dungeon, and the Escape. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by MacMillan, New York, 1932
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original fine-ribbed, gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 155 pages; Physical desc.: 155 p. Subject: Industrial organization. United States -- Economic conditions -- 1918-1945. Wages -- United States. Notes: Complete with a number of supplementary appendices. Subjects: Industrial organization. Wages--United States. Consumption (Economics). 3 Kg.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 35.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016699476 ISBN 13: 9781016699471
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 31.25
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 45.97
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by The Agni Review, (Cambridge, Massachusetts), 1983
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Selected and with an introduction by William Logan. Pictorial wrappers. Small faint stain on the cover, slightly toned spine, near fine. New Irish Poetry issue with poems by Michael Longley, Seamus Deane, Derek Mahon, Frank Ormsby, Tom Paulin, Medbh McGuckian, Paul Muldoon, Jeremy Nelson, Paul Mariani, William Harmon, Judith Baumel, James Galvin, Cynthia Huntington, Michael Collier, William Young, Albert Goldbarth, Scott Ruescher, and Dennis Hinrichsen. Fiction by Mary Morris, L.M. Rosenberg, Richard Pevear, and Sven Birkerts.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 38.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 101595538X ISBN 13: 9781015955387
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 35.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 38.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 38.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.