Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Post Secondary (edition 8th), 1999
ISBN 10: 002803161X ISBN 13: 9780028031613
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Fair. 8th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Post Secondary, 1985
ISBN 10: 0070383200 ISBN 13: 9780070383203
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Post Secondary, 1985
ISBN 10: 0070383200 ISBN 13: 9780070383203
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Post Secondary, 1985
ISBN 10: 0070383200 ISBN 13: 9780070383203
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: Hektor Dantes History, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The book has a slight amount of shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0028042069 ISBN 13: 9780028042060
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover (Spiral Bound). Condition: Very Good. 8th Edition. The text appears clean, has a name on the fly page. The cover has minor wear with a crease on the lower front corner. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0028042069. ISBN/EAN: 9780028042060. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560749919.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0028042069 ISBN 13: 9780028042060
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover (Spiral Bound). Condition: As New. 8th Edition. Book appears New Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0028042069. ISBN/EAN: 9780028042060. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE362233092.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0028042069 ISBN 13: 9780028042060
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover (Spiral Bound). Condition: New. 8th Edition. Book is New, Excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0028042069. ISBN/EAN: 9780028042060. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560789642.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1985
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 275 - 418 pp. Volume XLII, Number 3 (October 1985). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia, 2002
ISBN 10: 0000027189 ISBN 13: 9780000027184
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Volume 70, Number 3 (September 2002). Softcover. Very good condition; on upper right corner of front cover, mended tear on outer paper surface.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028138813 ISBN 13: 9780028138817
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 7th Revised Edition. New book. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0028138813. ISBN/EAN: 9780028138817. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE415629206.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0077260554 ISBN 13: 9780077260552
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Typing Kit. Condition: Very Good. 10th Edition. The text appears clean, the Home Software is MISSING. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0077260554. ISBN/EAN: 9780077260552. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561011432.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028138813 ISBN 13: 9780028138817
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 7th Edition. New book. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0028138813. ISBN/EAN: 9780028138817. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE415629208.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028138813 ISBN 13: 9780028138817
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 7th Edition. New book. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0028138813. ISBN/EAN: 9780028138817. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE415629212.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0292716303 ISBN 13: 9780292716308
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. 3rd edition, 1981. Pictorial wrappers lightly creased. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. 353 pages.