Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974163172 ISBN 13: 9781974163175
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981619771 ISBN 13: 9781981619771
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by For sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. G.P.O, 1981
ISBN 10: 0960576207 ISBN 13: 9780960576203
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Second edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974163172 ISBN 13: 9781974163175
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1461067480 ISBN 13: 9781461067481
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1461067480 ISBN 13: 9781461067481
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by US Dept Treasury, Bureau Alcohol, Tobacco & Firearms, Wash, DC, 1982
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 37 pp., Orig Brn Paperback, 4to, VG (Related papers laid in).
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2014
ISBN 10: 0702046388 ISBN 13: 9780702046384
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0309052920 ISBN 13: 9780309052924
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241177716 ISBN 13: 9781241177713
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1984
Seller: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: Fair. 8 1/2" x 11" softcover book, 231 pages. Fair condition (wear to cover and top page edges). Laws for each state. For example, in NH the state law appears under Title XII Public Safety and Welfare, in NJ it is Title 2C New Jersey Code of Criminal Justice, and in Minnesota it is under Part V. Crimes & Criminals.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241177716 ISBN 13: 9781241177713
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544936087 ISBN 13: 9781544936086
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503164586 ISBN 13: 9781503164581
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500283932 ISBN 13: 9781500283933
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by ***** Self Published ***** (1999), New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0916856011 ISBN 13: 9780916856014
Cloth/Boards w/DJ. Condition: VG/VG. Not Illustrated (illustrator). Later Printing. New York, NY: ***** Self Published *****. VG/VG. (1999). Later Printing. Cloth/Boards w/DJ. NOT A FIRST EDITION!!!!!!! . 8vo., 192 pp. .
Language: English
Published by H. K. Lewis & Co. Ltd., London, 1938
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
US$ 14.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. x, 454 pp. With illustrations, charts. Green cloth. Second edition revised and enlarged.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241177716 ISBN 13: 9781241177713
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0309731151 ISBN 13: 9780309731157
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511684615 ISBN 13: 9781511684613
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1503081605 ISBN 13: 9781503081604
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by U. S. Department of Justice, Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explo, 2005
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. Near fine, clean and tight no markings.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0309040388 ISBN 13: 9780309040389
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: None ] Publisher: National Academy Press Pub Date: 1/1/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 628 None edition.
Published by U. S. Department of Justice, Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives, 2007
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. From the U.S. Department of Justice, Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives. Publication ATF P 5300.5 (Revised September 1007). ATF State Laws and Published Ordinances - Firearms. 2006 - 27th Edition. Yellow soft cover. Black titling on front cover and spine. LIKE NEW. (PM) "A"TF P 5300.5.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.