Alexander Cingria (118 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.78
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Lausanne, chez Tarin, 1914
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, , FranceLibrairie ancienne du Vivarais
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8 de 131 pages, exemplaire numéroté sur papier vergé anglais, annotations au crayon sur le dernier feuillet blanc, titre illustré ; Reliure: broché, couverture illustrée.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: French
Published by La baconnière 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Les cahiers du Rhône n° 14.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.40
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Payot, Lausanne 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, FranceLibrairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 13.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Trés bon état. Edition originale publiée dans la collection 'Les Cahiers romands" . Hors texte de E.M. Beretta. Un des 500 exemplaires numérotés sur vergé d'alfa. Bon exemplaire. Beretta (illustrator).
Published by Lausanne, Société Polonaise, 1943, 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.61
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8vo, 124 p., frontispice (portrait d?Ignace Jean Paderewski), brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

Published by Gallimard, Paris, 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.59
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 205x140mm, 90pages, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Published by Editions Payot, Lausanne, 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.59
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 225x140mm, 225pages, Trés bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Published by Editions de La Baconnière, Neuchâtel, 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.59
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 210x175mm, 72pages, photos n/b, contrecollées, Tirage limité à 333 ex. Couverture à rabats. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Published by Editions de La Baconnière, Neuchâtel, 1944
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.59
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 190x145mm, 86pages, illustré, Couverture à rabats. Non coupé. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
More imagesPublished by éditions de la baconnière neuchatel 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.31
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Poids: 200gr. Pour la première fois, les Cahiers du Rhône appellent l'attention sur l'oeuvre d'un peintre. Mais il ne s'agit pas là d'un divertissement. De même que le traité de la musique et le livre des chansons de Henri Davenson nous avaient paru suggérer une très utile méditation sur l…es sources profondes de la culture et sur la crise actuelle; de même la peinture de Claire-Lise Monnier prend a nos yeux, outre l'attrait de ses magnifiques qualités picturales, une portée analogue à celle qu'on reconnaît à la jeune poésie française née des événements. C'est pourquoi nous avons inscrit ce cahier au programme de notre série bleue, c'est-à-dire parmi les cahiers qui définissent plus particulièrement nos intentions et nos préférences.
Published by La Bibliothèque des Arts, Lausanne 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 49.68
US$ 9.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 2 Vols, 263 + 268 pages, Fine matching hardbacks in near fine dust-jackets. Come boxed in a slipcase.
More imagesPublished by Bonnard, Lausanne 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, SwitzerlandShepherdsBook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.76
US$ 24.22 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Ex. num. sur vélin. Nom précédent propriétaire.

Published by Les Cahiers romands - Payot 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, SwitzerlandShepherdsBook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.05
US$ 24.22 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Etiquette "Hommage de l'auteur et des éditeurs". Partit manque au bas du dos.

Language: French
Published by Bonnard, Lausanne 1944
- Softcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, , Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 38.62
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 240x180mm. 83 pages. Illustré de 30 photographies et de 6 dessins au trait d'Emilio Beretta. Déchirure sur le dos.
More imagesPublished by Editions Bonnard 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.17
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Poids: 550gr. Couverture un peu jaunie.

Published by Editions Payot, Lausanne, 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.95
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. frontispice, 225x140mm, 225pages, Exemplaire à l'état de neuf. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Published by La Baconnière, Neuchâtel, 1937
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.95
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 210x175mm, 73pages, photos n/b, Tirage limité à 333 exemplaires numérotés. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Published by Editions Générales, Genève, 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.32
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 250x215mm, 127pages, planches en couleurs et n/b, Couverture rempliée. Exemplaire sur papier vélin blanc pour le texte et les illustrations. Les illustrations noires et couleurs ont été tirées en héliogravure. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a… problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Published by Les Editions du Rhône, Genève, 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.32
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 180x135mm, 103pages, Couverture rempliée. Exemplaire sur papier vergé à la cuve numéroté 319/450. Dédicacé. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.12
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the artistic and personal experiences of a young man as he navigates his first extended stay in a foreign country. The author's time in Florence, Italy, is marked by a profound appreciation for the city's rich artistic heritage and a growing sense of dissatisfacti…on with his own cultural identity. Through detailed descriptions of the city's landmarks and cultural events, the book explores themes of artistic inspiration, nostalgia, and the struggle to find one's place in the world. The author's reflections on the beauty and complexities of both his adopted and native cultures provide a nuanced exploration of the human experience of displacement and belonging. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Neuchâtel, Baconnière (coll. "Les Cahiers du Rhône - série bleue"), 1944. 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, , SwitzerlandLe Cabinet d'Amateur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.41
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché, couverture rempliée. In-8°, 86p. Illustré de 9 planches hors-texte. Avec une introduction d'Albert Béguin et une intervention de Raymonde Vincent. Exemplaire à l'état de neuf, non coupé, bande de lancement conservée.
Published by Éditions du Rhône. Genève, 1942 1942
- Softcover
Seller: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, SpainFARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. 18,5 cm. 103 pág., 1 h. Edición de 450 ejemplares numerados (ej. 424). Rústica con camisa. Señal de óxido. Suiza.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.37
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

Published by Les Cahiers Vaudois 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.35
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 ( 220 X 160 mm ) de 101 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Bon exemplaire. Symbolisme,Hermétisme,Occultisme,Esotérisme,Religion.

Published by Bonnard, Lausanne, 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 51.69
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 240x180mm, 83pages, photos n/b, Couverture rempliée. Exemplaire numéroté sur papier vélin blanc 425 / 840. Nom du possesseur sur la page de gade supérieure. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our ho…mepage.

Propos de paix et de guerre. 12e Cahier Vaudois.
Roorda, Henri. - Matthey, Pierre-Louis. - Cingria, Charles-Albert. - Girardet, Léon Alexandre. - Fiechter-Ramsey, R. - Cingria, Alexandre.
Published by C. Tarin, Lausanne, 1914
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 51.69
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 225x155mm, 94pages, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Librairie Payot & Cie, les Cahiers Romands (deuxième série, N°11), 1933, 218 p., broché, edition originale numérotée 380 (l'un des 500 sur vergé d'alfa), avec un envoi de l'auteur. Couverture insolée, quelques taches sur le second plat, haut et bas du dos frottés avec débuts de fente sur les mors, un ex-libris sur le premier con…treplat, intérieur propre.