Alexandre Clercq (256 results)

The Three Musketeers (Modern Library Classics)
Alexandre Dumas pere; Jacques Le Clercq [Translator]; Alan Furst [Introduction];
Language: English
Published by Modern Library 2001
Series: D’Artagnan, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - D’Artagnan
- Softcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. BOOK IS BENT. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Language: English
Published by Modern Library 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.38
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Not Stated. Unmarked, clean and solid copy in clean, price clipped, undamaged dust jacket.
The Three Musketeers (Illustrated Junior Library)
Dumas, Alexandre; Clercq, Jacques (translator); Price, Norman and Van Swearingen, E. C. (illustrators)
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Cream-color hardback with brown and green fleur de lis pattern on front and rear covers, green spine with musketeers image and two crossed swords, full color illustrated endpapers, ix, 276 pp., color and b/w illustrations throughout. Minimal wear, unmarked, tight binding.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.29
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. hardcover book with dust jacket, light wear to book edges.
Published by The Modern Library, New York 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine condition. Trade paperback. 2001. The Modern Library. Very nice copy.

Language: English
Published by Modern Library 1999
Series: D’Artagnan, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - D’Artagnan
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Modern Library 1999
Series: D’Artagnan, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - D’Artagnan
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, USA 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: ArchBooks Inc, Springtown, TX, U.S.A.ArchBooks Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No Jacket. The Very Good binding is light brown decorated cloth over boards, pictorial spine. Pictorial endpapers with color illustrations, some ink writing on front free endpaper. The binding is tight and pages are clean. Colorful frontispiece plus more color and black-and-white illus…trations throughout. This book is a "Illustrated Junior Library" edition. Price, Norman; Van Swearingen, E.C. (illustrator).
Published by NY Grosset & Dunlap C1953. 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellervg+/no dj, light edgewear, o/w bright & tight. an abridged "illustrated Junior Library" edition. Illustrated by Norman Price/Van Swearingen. 1990 printingst edition. Binding is pic boards.

Language: English
Published by Random House 2001
Series: D’Artagnan, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - D’Artagnan
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. xxi + 607.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.Streamside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER, no/dj. VG. IN FAIR/GOOD SLIPCSASE. 302PP. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping. LOCATION F/G (Ilustrated Junior Library Series).

Language: English
Published by Modern Library 2001
Series: D’Artagnan, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - D’Artagnan
- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. New from the publisher.

Language: English
Published by Modern Library 1999
Series: D’Artagnan, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - D’Artagnan
- Hardcover
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Slipcase shows moderate rubbing and wear; Previous owner gift inscription opposite half-title page; Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by The Modern Library, New York 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Cover. Good hardcover with no dust jacket. Modern library edition, 1950. Wear to boards; spine is fragile.
More imagesPublished by Grosset & Dunlap 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles, Indialantic, FL, U.S.A.Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.38
US$ 5.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1953 Junior Library Edition 1st Imprint as pictured tight binding clean pages only minor shelf wear Crisp book. Same Day Shipping of paid by 5:00pm EST.
Published by Grosset and Dunlap 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Three Musketeers (Modern Library Classics)
Dumas, Alexandre/ Le Clercq, Jacques (Translator)/ Furst, Alan (Introduction by)
Language: English
Published by Modern Library 2001
Series: D’Artagnan, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - D’Artagnan
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.37
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. modern library edition. 607 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Published by Modern Library, New York 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Modern Library No. 143. Hardcover in navy blue cloth with front cover and spine with labels in red and gilt. "A New Translation by Jacques Le Clercq. xvii (with introduction by le Clercq and author's preface)+ 712 pp. + 4 pp. list of ML titles at rear to No. 288 (Anth…ology of Irish Literature) indicating 1954 date. Fine in very good dust jacket with price of $1.45, modest wear at the spine extremities.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.30
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.44
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.47
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by The Modern Library, New York 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.40
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good DJ. First Edition Thus. Xvii, 712 + 6 Pp Catalog At End. Blue Cloth. Stated First Modern Library Edition, Dj With 347 Titles On Reverse. A Bright, Clean Copy, Lightly Worn With A Tiny Point Of Fraying At Bottom Front Tip, Bookplate On Front Endpaper. Dust Jacket Price…d $1.25, Light Wear And Some Browning, Chipping To 3/4" Depth At Upper Left Corner Of Front Panel, 1/2" Long X Up To 1/4" Deep Chip At Bottom Right Of Spine Panel, Chipped 1/8" Deep Across Top Of Spine, , 3/16" Deep And 1/2" Long Chip At Bottom Of Rear Panel, A Few Other Minute Losses And Tears.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Modern Library 1999
Series: D’Artagnan, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - D’Artagnan
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.63
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Formulaire Des Chancelleries Diplomatiques Et Consulaires, Suivi Du Tarif Des Chancelleries: Et Du Texte Des Principales Lois Relatives Aux Consulats. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.