Alfred Barson (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Massachusetts Press 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Literary Studies. This is a clean, unmarked, undamaged copy.

  • Published by University of Massachusetts Press 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 5.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE.

  • Published by University of Massachusetts 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good or better in like dustjacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Missouri Press 1972

    1299776027 / 9781299776029

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As new. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. Columbia: University of Missouri Press, c1972. 218pp, index, notes. 8vo. As new looks unread hardcover in fine d/j.

  • Published by University of Massachusetts Press

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Literature, Biographical, James Agee, Criticism) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or a

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, Massachusetts 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Massachusetts Press, 1972

    0870230948 / 9780870230943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hbk, 217pp, an excellent, clean, tight and unmarked copy in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj, as new.

  • Published by University of Massachusetts Press, (1972) 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 217pp. Topedge trifle soiled, else fine in a near fine dust jacket with faint soil.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. 217pp. 8vo, white cloth, d.w. The University of Massachusetts Press, (1972). A very good(+) copy.

  • Published by Boston:University of Massachusetts Press. 1972. Hardcover. 1972

    • First Edition

    Seller: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, U.S.A.Frederick Bayoff Literary Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 9.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Agee, James 1st. ed.not read or opened. new. d.j. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.

  • Published by University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, MA 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dave Shoots, Bookseller, Saint John, NB, CanadaDave Shoots, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Cloth. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First, Not Stated. Original beige cloth on boards. DJ very good, with a couple of small spots. DJ flap blurb: "I have read everything written on Agee and his work.In my opinion (this) is the soundest general book so far". - David McDowell, Agee's litera

  • Published by University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, CanadaKarol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.41

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo. 217 pp.

  • Published by U Massachusetts 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 7.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 218 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS PRESS 1972

    0870230948 / 9780870230943

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, ItalyCivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.87

    US$ 46.28 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rilegato. Condition: come nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: quasi ottimo. prima edizione. DISPONIBILITÀ GARANTITA AL 99%; SPEDIZIONE ENTRO 12 ORE DALL'ORDINE. MAI SFOGLIATO, LIEVISSIMI SEGNI DEL TEMPO. PICCOLO STRAPPO ALLA SOVRACCOPERTA, LIEVE BRUNITURA. Analyzes the creative development of the contemporary American artist examining

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. 114pp. Pictorial green wrappers. Fine. Including *Me at Mama's* by Holly Wright and *The Golf Course Owner* by John Updike, and poetry "Two Sorrowful Mysteries, One Joyous: Reparation, Resurrection, and Ascension" by Reynolds Price.

  • Published by University of Massachusetts Press 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, , United KingdomVoltaire and Rousseau Bookshop

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. (Ref. ) Small bookseller's stamp to lower right corner ffep and endpapers a little yellowed otherwise clean and unmarked contents. Some light tanning to DJ spine and yellowing to edges. Small stain to left front edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Massachusetts Pr 1972

    0870230948 / 9780870230943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 79.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.