Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781795664 ISBN 13: 9780781795661
Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. Book is in Used-Acceptable condition. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. Pages and cover may have wear, tears, and stickers. Pages are may contain notes and highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781795664 ISBN 13: 9780781795661
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781795664 ISBN 13: 9780781795661
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781795664 ISBN 13: 9780781795661
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605474606 ISBN 13: 9781605474601
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House Children's UK, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 0241624037 ISBN 13: 9780241624036
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. ** WINNER OF THE TEACH EARLY YEARS AWARD 2025 **"A wonderfully inspiring tale that shows children just how empowered they can be."Joseph Coelho OBE, Children's Laureate 2022-2024"Where children's books are concerned, Laura sets the standard." Patrick HutchinsonSiblings Maya and Marley are ready to take charge and make a change in this award-winning picture book by Laura Henry-Allain, creator of JoJo and Gran Gran!"I'm wondering, I'm wondering. we need to have a great big tidy up!"Maya and Marley live in their very own adventure playground with Mum, Dad and their cheeky pet goats, Lou and Chou. When the playground becomes overrun with litter, Maya and Marley decide it's time to get tidying. But clearing up a whole playground is a big job - will anyone else come along to help with the great big tidy-up?A warm and joyful picture book from bestselling author, Laura Henry-Allain, that promotes empathy, community and caring for the world around you.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House Children's UK, 2026
ISBN 10: 0241624061 ISBN 13: 9780241624067
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 13.48
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. Scott, Yabaewah (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House Children's UK, 2024
ISBN 10: 0241624037 ISBN 13: 9780241624036
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Medeiros, Giovana (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 172163276X ISBN 13: 9781721632763
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0370304683.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Scott, Yabaewah (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: new. Scott, Yabaewah (illustrator).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 10.07
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 10.01x10.01x9.84 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, 1949
Seller: La plume d' or, Allemans du Dropt, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Que sais-je ? numéro 349 dans un état satisfaisant et convenable.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House Children's UK, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241610486 ISBN 13: 9780241610480
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. Medeiros, Giovana (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New. 2024. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House Children's UK, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241610486 ISBN 13: 9780241610480
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Medeiros, Giovana (illustrator). ** HIGHLY COMMENDED - THE WEEK JUNIOR BOOK AWARDS 2024 **There is no one way to have a family and no right way to be a family.My Family, Your Family is a powerful non-fiction book that focuses on what makes a family, explores how different families come together and celebrates the idea that every family is unique.Specifically written by producer, educator and consultant, Laura Henry-Allain, My Family, Your Family aims to help children and adults have meaningful discussions on family and belonging in an accessible and approachable way.Other books from Ladybird that celebrate our diverse world include:My Skin, Your Skin: Let's talk about race, racism and empowermentI Am, You Are: Let's talk about disability, individuality and empowermentSelected for Book Trust's Great Book Guide 2024-2025.
Condition: New. 2024. Paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 1915, 2006, Mineola, NY, 1915
ISBN 10: 0486449718 ISBN 13: 9780486449715
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by ALVES, JOHN M. COVER DESIGN. (illustrator). REVISED REPUBLICATION. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean, solid,bright; ORANGE titles to glossy RED & BLACK paper covers. showing oversized Man in black hat, mask.; 297pg pages; Everyone recognizes the deeds of Fantômas, a master of disguise whose daring and diabolical crimes paralyze Parisians with terror.