Allilueva (35 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (35)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row, New York 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club. black cloth boards with gilted lettering on spine, DJ with light chipping top and bottom. Translated by Paul Chavchavadze. BOMC edition.

  • Published by Harper & Row, New York 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard cover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. First edition. Text in English, Russian. 246 p. port. 22 cm. Includes Portraits. Translation of Dvadtsatpisem k drugu. spine is faded, book is tight, some edge wear, book plat on inside front cover. no markings1st edition.

  • Published by Michael Joseph 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.80

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1968. First Published in Great Britain. 238 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb m

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Vagrius 2006

    5969703117 / 9785969703117

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Globus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • Published by Michael Joseph 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.57

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1968. First British Edition. 238 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Green & white jacket over cloth. Translated by David Tutaev. Front endpaper missing. Ex-library with usual stamps, inserts and markings. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscrip

  • Published by Harper & Row

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutchinson & Company Publishers Limited, London, England, Great Britain 1969

    0091021006 / 9780091021009

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutchinson 1967

    0090853105 / 9780090853106

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United KingdomChapter Two Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.24

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. Hardback. With dust jacket.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 33.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 238 pages 8 plates facsimile, portraits 23 cm. Subjects; Soviet Union History Sources. Soviet Union History. Soviet Union History 20th cent

  • Published by Penguin

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United KingdomChapter Two Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.80

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Slight damage to top front edge.

  • Published by London : Hutchinson 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Provenance: Bookplate of Tony and Tania Webster. Physical description: 415 pages; 22 cm. Subjects: Allilueva, Svetlana 1926-2011; Children of heads of state; Chil

  • Published by London : Hutchinson 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Provenance: Bookplate of Tony and Tania Webster. Physical description: 256 pages; frontispiece; 22 cm. Subjects: Allilueva, Svetlana 1926-2011; Stalin, Joseph 187

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 25.03

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 238 pages 8 plates facsimile, portraits 23 cm. Subjects; Soviet Union History Sources. Soviet Union History. Soviet Union History 20th cent

  • Published by London : Hutchinson 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 42.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 415 pages 22 cm. Subjects; Alliluyeva, Svetlana Iosifovna Biography. Children of heads of state Soviet Union ; Biography. Children of h

  • Published by London : Hutchinson 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Provenance: Bookplate of Tony and Tania Webster. Physical description: 256 pages; frontispiece; 22 cm. Subjects: Allilueva, Svetlana 1926-2011; Stalin, Joseph 187

  • Published by London : Hutchinson 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Provenance: Bookplate of Tony and Tania Webster. Physical description: 415 pages; 22 cm. Subjects: Allilueva, Svetlana 1926-2011; Children of heads of state; Chil

  • More images

    Published by Harper 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Globus Books Tamizdat, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Globus Books Tamizdat

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 381 pp. First edition. Svetlana Alliluyeva (19262011) - daughter I.V. Stalin, the author of "Twenty Letters to a Friend" and the book "Only one year". The first edition of the book of memoirs describing the year when the daughter of the leader of the people left the Soviet Union for the sake of

  • Published by London : Hutchinson 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 415 pages 22 cm. Subjects; Alliluyeva, Svetlana Iosifovna Biography. Children of heads of state Soviet Union ; Biography. Children of h

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Vagrius 2006

    5969703117 / 9785969703117

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.83

    US$ 42.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: New. Kira Allilueva - doch uchastnika Grazhdanskoj vojny, odnogo iz sozdatelej i rukovoditelej Avtobronetankovogo upravleniya RKKA; vnuchka professionalnogo revolyutsionera, na kvartire kotorogo v iyule 1917 goda skryvalsya V.I.Lenin. Ee otets byl rodnym bratom zheny I.V.Stalina Nadezhdy Alliluevoj

  • More images

    Published by New York; Liberty Publishing House 1988

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.74

    US$ 42.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: As New. Tretya avtobiograficheskaya kniga Alliluevoj posvyashchena ee dvadtsatiletnej zhizni v SShA, braku i razvodu s Pitersom, rozhdeniyu docheri Olgi, vzaimootnosheniyam v kommune Rajta, osnovannoj krupnejshim amerikanskim arkhitektorom.'Eta kniga, Nr. pishet Allilueva, Nr. ne istoriya dostizhen

  • Published by New York: Harper & Row, [1967]. 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First ed. 8vo. 216 pp. Text in Russian. The memoir of the daughter of Josef Stalin of Russia, written as a series of letters to a friend. From the death of her father, Josef Stalin, in 1953, and her "double" life in the decade that followed--outwardly fortunate, inwardly tormented---Mme. Alliluyeva casts back to

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Harper & Row, New York 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Carothers and Carothers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 381 pages. Publisher's cloth-covered boards sturdy, fading to edges; contents fine. Light edgewear to dust jacket, with a three-eights inch open tear at foot of front panel. 600 grams.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, United KingdomAnthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.52

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. 216pp Hutchinson, London 1967 Very good copy in dust jacket.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien : Molden 1967

    Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 47.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oln.m.OU. 2. Aufl. 344 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt a.M. , Hamburg : Fischer-Bücherei 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 63.65 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Ungekürzte Ausg. 299 S. Einband etw. vergilbt, Buchrücken m. Lesespuren, Bindung gering gelockert, m. Besitzerstemp. Kanten etw. bestoßen// a Schöne Literatur, a Politik, Wehrwesen L010 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt a.M. , Hamburg : Fischer-Bücherei 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 52.43

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Fischer - 1. Auf. 1969 : Svetlana I. Allilueva - tb 0D-OWCM-89R1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

  • Language: German

    Published by Molden 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, , GermanyAntiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.37

    US$ 69.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Aufl., 81. - 120. Tsd. 344 Seiten Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 694.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bertelsmann, Gütersloh ca. 1968. 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.70

    US$ 69.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 348 Seiten Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-278-2/8-00633835 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 414.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dt. Buchgemeinschaft, Berlin ca. 1968. 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.70

    US$ 69.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 335 Seiten Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-193-7/8-00611054 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, United KingdomAnthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.43

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. 15pp paper covers, USA 1967 Covers slightly marked.