Alvin Rust (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Facts on File, New York 1985

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in wrappers. Paperback Book. Slightly rubbed on the edges and the corners. Slightly discolored.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rust Rare Coin Co 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.24

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facts On File Publications, NY 1985

    0816010870 / 9780816010875

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.Du Bois Book Center

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Rust poses a series of questions and then gives the correct answers. Great statistics and great stories. Black cloth boards with silver title on spine. Dust Jacket has inch closed tear and soil spot on spine and front panel. Remainder.

  • Published by The Facts on File 1985

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 200pp.

  • More images

    Published by Rust Rare Coin Co., Inc. 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Old House Books, KEOKUK, IA, U.S.A.Old House Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover 1984, likely first edition, first printing. Pages are crist and clean with tight binding. Cover is bright blue with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Very slight curve to one corner and no edgewater. Dust jacket has some chipping and fading with gold sticker stating addendum is include

  • Published by Rust Rare Coin Co, Salt Lake City, Utah 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: NEW. Very good + with like dustjacket. 247 pp. Minor wear to the edges, corners of the dustjacket. A small 1/2" tear to lower edge of rear dustjacket panel; else very good+. Internally fine.

  • Published by Rust Rare Coin Co January 1984 1984

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Signed by author. 'Including Addendum of Mark Hoffman Forgeries' gold sticker on cover of dust jacket. Two-page addendum included. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. Some has covered some of the noted errors from addendum. T

  • Published by Rust Rare Coin Co. Inc., Salt Lake City, UT 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good wear. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Cover has some light edge and corner; Includes Addendum of Mark Hofmann Forgeries. Over 300 pictures with Price Guide. Extensively illustrated with hundreds of black/white photos. An exhaustive work by a noted Mormon material coin dealer. Many photos of item

  • Published by Rust Rare Coin Co., Salt Lake City 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.54

    US$ 18.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to blue cloth hardcover. Dust jacket has minor wear and a short closed tear at bottom of front panel. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. B/w illustrations. x, 247 pp.

  • More images

    Published by Rust Rare Coin Co 1984

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.Dan Glaeser Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows light shelfwear. Dust jacket shows wear, half dollar size chip missing from bottom edge of front panel of DJ, chipping at corners and spine ends. Sticker on front panel of DJ announcing Addendum of Mark Hofmann Forgeries, with author no

  • Published by Rust Rare Coin Co, Salt Lake City 1984

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG+. A deep blue casebound book with the title in gilt lettering across the front cover and down the spine. There is a glossy, color-illustrated dust jacket, with the title printed in large black lettering down a multi-colored (mostly grays) spine. Pages: (1), ii-viii, (2), 1-247. Contains over three hundre

  • Published by Rust Rare Coin Co. 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 574.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: new.

  • More images

    Published by Facts On File Publications, New York 1985

    0816010870 / 9780816010875

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 600.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Quiz book by an important African-American sportswriter, formerly for the *Amsterdam News*. This copy Inscribed to Joe DiMaggio: "To Joe, Art Rust, Jr. 7/13/85." From DiMaggio's estate, with a letter of provenance signed by DiMaggio

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 566.62

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.