Americain (457 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.11
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. light shelfwear. 0 55 p. Includes illustrations.

Liberty: The French-American Statues in Art and History
New York Public Library,Comite Officiel Franco-Americain Pour LA Celebration Du Centenaire De
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Liberty: The French-American Statues in Art and History
New York Public Library; Comite Officiel Franco-Americain Pour LA Celebration Du Centenaire De
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Liberty: The French-American Statues in Art and History
Comite Officiel Franco-Americain Pour LA Celebration Du Centenaire De,New York Public Library
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. With cracked hinges and a loose leaf This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Oversized.

Liberty: The French-American Statues in Art and History
New York Public Library; Comite Officiel Franco-Americain Pour LA Celebration Du Centenaire De
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.91
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: French
Published by Musee Des Arts Decoratifs/Selection Du Reader"s Digest 1987
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

LIBERTY: THE FRENCH-AMERICAN STATUE IN ART AND HISTORY
New York Public Library; Comite Officiel Franco-Americain Pour LA Celebration Du Centenaire De
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.JB's Book Vault
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Book is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, light bumping to top corner else a bright and solid copy. ARN W.08; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.04
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Gründ, 1989. 1 volume format In-4 comme neuf 1 volume in-4 reliure éditeur en parfait état, nombreuses photos couleurs, carte dépliante in fine.

Liberty: The French-American Statues in Art and History
Comite Officiel Franco-Americain Pour LA Celebration Du Centenaire De,New York Public Library
- Hardcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.84
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

An American Point of View: The Daniel J. Terra Collection
Giverny, France: Le Musee d'Art Americain fete ses dix ans, March 29 to June 16, 2002; Terra Museum of American Art in Chicago, IL, November 2, 2002 to March 2, 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG/VG. Navy boards with navy pictorial DJ. 208 pp. 97 bw ills. 99 color plates. Daniel Terra's collection is featured for the first time in a single catalogue. Presents paintings by John Singleton Copley, Samuel F. B. Morse, George Inness, Winslow Homer, George Bellows, Marsden Hartley, Arthur Dove, Thomas…Eakins, Edward Hopper, along with many other distinguished artists. Contributions by Elizabeth Glassman, Wanda M. Corn, Elizabeth Kennedy, and Katherine M. Bourguignon.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.45
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. French language. 10.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.45
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. French language. 10.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.45
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. French language. 10.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Paris, Centre Culturel Americain 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Covers slightly edge-worn and faintly rubbed; top corner of pages bumped; otherwise very good condition. No markings. . 142p. Illus.
Language: English
Published by centre culturel americain, Paris, France 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper. Condition: Good. Scarce good paper copy ex. cat. du 11 fevrier au 4 mars 1967, 200 pp, 1 additional page laid in, 1 pp text, 9 B/W photos of artists and 9 B/W illus.

Published by Musee d'Art Americain Giverny, Giverny, France 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. In French and English. Softcover. Color and B&W illustrations. Summary of art exhibitions at Musee d'Art Americain Giverny; 4to; 120 pages.