Andre Kertesz (852 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Pr (edition Later Printing) 1982

    0140063099 / 9780140063097

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Later Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Pr 1982

    0140063099 / 9780140063097

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Pr 1982

    0140063099 / 9780140063097

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Pr 1982

    0140063099 / 9780140063097

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Pr 1982

    0140063099 / 9780140063097

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Pr 1982

    0140063099 / 9780140063097

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Pr 1982

    0140063099 / 9780140063097

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Pr 1982

    0140063099 / 9780140063097

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 2.44

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Pr 1982

    0140063099 / 9780140063097

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Grossman Publishers 1975

    0670005991 / 9780670005994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grossman Publishers 1975

    0670005991 / 9780670005994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grossman Publishers 1975

    0670005991 / 9780670005994

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grossman Publishers 1975

    0670005991 / 9780670005994

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 2008

    0393066568 / 9780393066562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mayflower Books 1979

    0831770961 / 9780831770969

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mayflower Books 1979

    0831770961 / 9780831770969

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 2008

    0393066568 / 9780393066562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.65

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 2008

    0393066568 / 9780393066562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.68

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 2008

    0393066568 / 9780393066562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.71

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 2008

    0393066568 / 9780393066562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vive Liber Books, Somers, U.S.A.Vive Liber Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Very good condition. Light wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mayflower Books 1979

    0831754168 / 9780831754167

    • Softcover

    Seller: Transition Living, Asheville, U.S.A.Transition Living

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.01

    US$ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback or Wraps.Not a library copy. Kertesz, Andre (photographer); 64 B/w Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W. 2008

    0393066568 / 9780393066562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture 1977

    0912334967 / 9780912334967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grossman Publishers 1975

    0670005991 / 9780670005994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding & edges of text block. Toning on inside covers. Text and images unmarked. Previous owners bookplate on rear inside cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by NY: Mayflower 1979

    0831703083 / 9780831703080

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 64 pages, very good condition: bump to bottom of spine; covers yellowed; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 2008

    0393066568 / 9780393066562

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.04

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1985

    0563202645 / 9780563202646

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.77

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1985

    0563202645 / 9780563202646

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grossman Publishers 1975

    0670005991 / 9780670005994

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, U.S.A.Elaine Woodford, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st prt. A wonderful collection of "reading" photos by award-winning photographer KERTESZ. Kertesz, Andre (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Centre National de la Photographie 1999

    2867540208 / 9782867540202

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.