Andreas Karl (Over 2,100 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.49
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.31
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Cover image may vary. Cover is worn. Pages are sunned. Item has water damage. Paperback.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.46
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.97
US$ 6.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut/gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Cellophanumschlag. 0 285 S. mit Illustrationen, nur wenig benutzt, 400 g schwer C-6. Karl Andreas Edlinger (illustrator).

Published by München, Deutscher Taschenbuchverlag, ungekürzte Ausgabe, 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, GermanyVersandantiquariat Harald Gross
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.72
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-8°, kart. Condition: Gut. 235 S., Guter Zustand, Einband und Buchschnitt mit leichte Gebrauchsspuren, textsauber. Anhang mit Autoren- und Quellenverzeichnis 3423101938 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Softcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence. Hanson, Travis (illustrator).

Greetings from Route 66 : the Ultimate Road Trip Back through Time Along America's Main Street
Witzel, Michael Karl & Jim Hinckley & Kerrick James & Lee Klancher & Kathy Weiser & Andreas Feininger
- Hardcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 9.5 X 1 X 11.125 inches; 240 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 309 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
US$ 5.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Denn niemand hà rt dein Rufen: Thriller This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after t…hus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Tempel Verlag, Berlin und Leipzig
- Hardcover
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Altdeutsch und ubertragen. Undated, we're guessing 1920's or 30's. 356 pages, 8" x 5" white leather spine has gold lettering and design; gold design on front board. Faint wear at edges. Cracked hinge at title page, but binding is firm. Tiny hole on back page facing Inhalt (see image), inter…ior pages are otherwise near fine without tears, marks, or creases.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Der Tempel, Leipzig
- Hardcover
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBi-Color Boards. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume II of this undated translation begins with Aventiure 20 (WIE KUNIC ETZELZE BURGONDEN NACH KRIEMHILDE FANDE), and concludes with Aventiure 39 (WIE GUNTHER UNDE HAGENE UNDE KRIEMHILT WURDEN ERFLAGEN). Altdeutsch on the left hand pages, neudeutsch on the right. 381 pages with… Inhalt. Covers are frayed at backstrap, sunned and barely perceptibly grimed; name of prior owner inked on lfEP; text is strong and clean, though browning at edges.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.56
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Modernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V., Dortmund, GermanyModernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 2024. 80 Seiten *Werktagsversendung innerhalb von 24 Stunden* -- Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Gebrauchsspuren möglich -- ISBN: 9783786731931 Alle Sendungen werden mit beiliegender Rechnung, inkl. ausgewiesener MwSt., verschickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 774.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.27
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Mathematik - Allgemeine Ausgabe 2006 für die Sekundarstufe I: Schülerband 9 Grundkurs
Herling, Jochen; Koepsell, Andreas; Kuhlmann, Karl-Heinz; Scheele, Uwe; Wilke, Wilhelm
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.40
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.