Andrew Johnstone (488 results)

Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky 2017
Series: Studies in Conflict, Diplomacy, and Peace, Book 18 of 36. Book 18 of 36 - Studies in Conflict, Diplomacy, and Peace
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky 2017
Series: Studies in Conflict, Diplomacy, and Peace, Book 18 of 36. Book 18 of 36 - Studies in Conflict, Diplomacy, and Peace
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky 2017
Series: Studies in Conflict, Diplomacy, and Peace, Book 18 of 36. Book 18 of 36 - Studies in Conflict, Diplomacy, and Peace
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.76
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Crimeucopia - The Cosy Nostra
Authors, Various; Fisher, Eve; Frew, Alexander; Johnstone, Tom; Floyd, John M; Humphrey, Andrew; Leotta, Joan; Tomson, Gary; Murphey, Eamonn; Travieso-Diaz, Matias
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Crimeucopia - The Cosy Nostra
Authors, Various; Fisher, Eve; Frew, Alexander; Johnstone, Tom; Floyd, John M; Humphrey, Andrew; Leotta, Joan; Tomson, Gary; Murphey, Eamonn; Travieso-Diaz, Matias
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Crimeucopia - The Cosy Nostra (Paperback or Softback)
Authors, Various; Fisher, Eve; Frew, Alexander; Johnstone, Tom; Floyd, John M; Humphrey, Andrew; Leotta, Joan; Tomson, Gary; Murphey, Eamonn; Travieso-Diaz, Matias
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Crimeucopia - The Cosy Nostra (Paperback or Softback).

Crimeucopia - The Cosy Nostra
Authors, Various; Fisher, Eve; Frew, Alexander; Johnstone, Tom; Floyd, John M; Humphrey, Andrew; Leotta, Joan; Tomson, Gary; Murphey, Eamonn; Travieso-Diaz, Matias
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Andrew Johnstone (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Andrew Johnstone (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Andrew Johnstone (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Andrew Johnstone (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.47
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Andrew Johnstone (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.97
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 131.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. William Byrd: Eight Fragmentary Songs: from Edward Paston's Lute-Book GB-Lbl Add. MS 31992 edited and reconstructed by Andrew Johnst. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Fe33 Score ed.

Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.80
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 131.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Knapp, Drewett & Sons LTD 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Larimar Animal Books, Morristown, U.S.A.Larimar Animal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Flat Races in Great Britain and Ireland 1957 to 1964 C: 1960, 1965 3rd Ed, Knapp, Drewett & Son, G.B. Statistics & pedigrees. 6-1/4" x 9-3/4", 512 pgs. Gd, few internal ink notes, cover worn at edges and back cover surface at binding has a couple tears. Mesh shows at front and…back spines, but book still tight.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.01
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Fe33 Score ed.
Published by Knapp, Drewett & Sons, U.K. 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookworks, Chicago, U.S.A.Bookworks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Edgewear to DJ with some chipping and minor tearing at spine extremities. Minor staining and rubbing to panels. Light edgewear to binding. Ghosting and tape stains to inside of covers and endpapers. Previous owner's rubber stamp found on front endpaper. Addenda p…asted to foreword. Book remains tightly bound with unmarked contents.
Published by Knapp, Drewett and Sons Ltd., Kingston-on-thames, G. Br. 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, U.S.A.GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 357 pp; Pages very lightly toned with light foxing on foreedges. DJ has moderate toning, esp on spine, with moderate shelf wear on spine edges and corners. Very tight copy. ; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Boo…ks.