Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
hardcover. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0618291601 ISBN 13: 9780618291601
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Murphy, Dave (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by *Frommers (edition 16), 2011
ISBN 10: 0470936533 ISBN 13: 9780470936535
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 16. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 2006 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kennedy, Lisa (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Kennedy, Lisa (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sunstar Publishing (IA), 2006
ISBN 10: 1887472401 ISBN 13: 9781887472401
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. Kennedy, Lisa (illustrator).
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new. Kennedy, Lisa (illustrator).
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. top of the book has sharpie marks.
Language: English
Published by Sunstar Publishing (IA), 2006
ISBN 10: 1887472401 ISBN 13: 9781887472401
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Candlewick Press,U.S., US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1536227749 ISBN 13: 9781536227741
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Kennedy, Lisa (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Natl Textbook Co Trade, 1658
ISBN 10: 0844207152 ISBN 13: 9780844207155
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Paperback. Fathom: The World Below.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Paperback. Fathom, Book 1.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kennedy, Lisa (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kennedy, Lisa (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0746309627 ISBN 13: 9780746309629
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by History Today Limited, Bracken House, London, 1974
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. ahbox05 7ĵ"x9½"; (pages 591-670); Soft Pictorial Cover, staple-bound; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Foreword: Persistent Traits (based on the book Britain Through American Eyes by Henry S. Commager); Washington's French Volunteers by Arnold Whitridge; An Audience of One, Sir Neil Campbell on Napoleon by D. S. Gray; Wu Chao, Woman-Emperor of China by Nora Buckley; The Rising at Morant Bay, 1865 by Simon Harcourt-Smith; Lord Augustus Fitzclarence, 1805-54 by Martin Murphy; The Seine, Lifeline to Paris by Andrew Trout; Peter Abelard by J. J. N. McGurk; Book Reviews; Letters to the Editors; Notes on Further Reading; Notes on Contributors.
Condition: As New. Kennedy, Lisa (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195321286 ISBN 13: 9780195321289
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.