Andrews Prof (41 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.40
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.42
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.44
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.79
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.48
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.28
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Crocker & Brewster
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.11
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1837; poor exterior condition; black and brown cloth covered boards; no dust jacket; spine rubbed with heavy wear at the ends, s pine cover partially detached at the bottom; corners exposed; Previous owner's name on front fly and second front end papers; interior unmarked with some sporadic light foxi…ng; 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" Tall; 308 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.03
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by jack 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Simon and Kathy, Pontypridd, , United KingdomSimon and Kathy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.33
US$ 25.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Jacket tatty fair reading copy - immediate despatch from the UK 6 days a week.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.72
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 38.91
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 60.61
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 178 Seiten 350 gr. Umschlag leicht berieben, sonst sehr guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.96
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 408 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: AFKV; APFA; APFX; JFD; UGV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 246 x 191 x 31. Weight in Grams: 866. . 2014. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . .

Language: English
Published by BIS Publishers|Laurence King Publishing 2019
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.20
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Visual messages are omnipresent in our daily life. They are constantly attempting to persuade us to buy, learn and act. Some are more successful than others in influencing our behavior and choices. What is the secret power of these messages? How do they suc.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.99
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 408 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: AFKV; APFA; APFX; JFD; UGV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 246 x 191 x 31. Weight in Grams: 866. . 2014. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.40
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit…her part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.

Hidden Persuasion: 33 psychological influence techniques in advertising 33 psychological influence techniques in advertising
Dr. van Leeuwen, Mattheis und Mattheis Marc Andrews and Prof Dr. van Baaren:
- Hardcover
Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermanyBerliner Büchertisch eG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.21
US$ 115.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 2. 192 S. !! buchrücken ist an der Unterkante leicht angestossen!! Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung. Z260204ah236 ISBN: 9789063693145 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 762.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Light & Stearns, Boston 1836
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 425.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. xii, 9-201pp, bound in purple cloth, spine label intact, binding and hinges tight. Ex-library, from the Library of the Newton Theological Institution, with a spine label, a Due Date slip tipped in on the back free endpaper, as well as a scan label inside the back cover, now crossed out. T…here is a presentation note dated 1836 on the front free endpaper. Covers show a sunned spine, interior shows moderate foxing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 763.63
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
More imagesThe Proper Study - Contemporary Figurative Paintings from Britain - The Lalit Kala Akademi, Delhi 1st-31st December 1984
Andrews, Julian - Bartholomew, Richard - Lynton, Prof. Norbert - Rose, Andrea - Kirby, Rachel
Published by London: The British Council, 1984 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.14
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 4° - 124pp - Color & B/w reproductions. Exhibition catalogue, text in English language. Featured artists: C. Aitchison, M. Andrews, F. Auerbach, F. Bacon, J. Camp, P. Caulfield, G. Crowley, L. Freud, A. Green, D. Hockney, H Hodgkin, K. Kiff, P. Kinley, R. B. Kitaj, L. Kossoff, J. Lesso…re, E. Uglow. Complete with artists' biographies and selected bibliographies. Original pictorial boards ("Dawn" by Jeffery Camp). As new.

Published by o.O. 1928. 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Originalbroschur 4° 64-75 Seiten. Bindung beschädigt. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. angerändert. berieben. gebräunt. Reprinted from The American Naturalist", Vol. LXII. in englischer Sprache (in english).
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Evangelical Press 1997, 120 S., Obrosch., bebildert, gutes Exemplar, Sprache:engl. 3518351 Sprache: Deutsch.

Essays on the institutions, government, and manners of the states of ancient Greece. By Henry David Hill 1823 [LeatherBound]
Hill, Henry David, Prof. of Greek in St. Andrew's University.
Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 396. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1823 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 396.

Published by Light & Stearns, Boston 1836
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, CT, U.S.A.Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 1st Edition. First Edition. Octavo. Original blue cloth over boards, paper title plate at spine with black print lettering. In a series of letters addressed to the executive committee of the American Union for the relief and improvement of the Colored race. Good, cloth heavily faded, slight wrinkling to cloth, some sp…otting to covers, small chip in spine edge, rubbing to title plate affecting some of the letters, spine ends and corners bumped, pages heavily foxed and agetoned.

Pam'i atka desi atykh ukraïns kykh litnikh kursiv pry Koli egiï sv. Andrei a v Vinnipegu, 1947-1956 [Commemorative Booklet Printed Upon the Tenth Anniversary of Ukrainian Summer Courses [at] St. Andrew's College, 1947-1956]
Sen chuk, Larysa (Ed.); Prof. S.V. Savuck (Foreword); Rev. D. F. Stratychuk(Foreword; [Koli egii a sv. Andrei a | St. Andrew's College]
Published by Koli egii a sv. Andrei a | St. Andrew's College N.D. [Circa 1956], Winnipeg, Manitoba 1956
- First Edition
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 85.00
US$ 15.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 20. 8vo., measuring 24 cm. Gold, twice-stapled, card covers with navy-blue lettering and crest of St. Andrew's College to the centre of the front cover. Many black-and-white portraits, photographs, and group portraits of students and staff. Comprises of a list of all teaching staff… to verso of front cover, and the corresponding Ukrainian summer courses they taught. Rear cover has regrettably been neatly excised. Rare in commerce. Equally rare amongst institutuional holdings. Corresponds to OCLC #299575615 indicating only but one Canadian institutional holding at time of cataloguing. Not found in University of Manitoba Archives & Special Collections, BAC/LAC, the Manitoba Legislative Library, Harvard Ukrainian Collection, et al.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.92
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 348.